Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं.रा बेंगळूरू शार गोंय लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं. रा बेंगलुरू सिटी गोवा लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> HRR/Harihar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa, tomato soup, cold drinks, chocolate, Chip's, chicken/veg/egg biryani. Food is...
more...
provided by Pantry car from VSG to LD. After LD local vendors sell food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (06:48PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2018 (19:17) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S13
  2
BE2
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Harihar.
Travel Time: 8h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and SVM/Kudchade
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HRR/Harihar 

9 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Harihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -15:10-11-24.6428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction» 15:45-15:50-5m110.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 15:58-16:00-2m1114.937 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 16:30-16:35-5m2133.22678mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 17:35-17:40-5m1159.327588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.4
#6|==|LDLonda JunctionX 18:35-19:50-75m2183.838642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 20:43-20:45-2m--1117.338567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5836.8
#8|==|DWRDharwad 21:43-21:45-2m11154.127737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction 22:30-22:40-10m11174.572640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#10!==!HVRHaveri 23:43-23:45-2m--1249.875558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#11!==!RNRRanibennurX 00:11-00:12-1m--2282.367582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#12!==!HRRHarihar 00:33-00:35-2m--2305.651551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#13!==!DVGDavangere 00:50-00:52-2m--2318.468597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:41114.7
#14|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 02:33-02:35-2m--2433.138805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:45-02:46-1m--2439.553773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction 03:30-03:35-5m12478.564816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.4
#17!==!TTRTiptur 03:59-04:00-1m--2504.076859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra 04:21-04:22-1m12530.747818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5644.1
#19!==!TKTumakuru O 05:18-05:20-2m12574.861826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:23-06:25-2m22638.717918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45--82644.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.