Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07420/Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Inaugural special
वास्को द गामा - तिरुपती उक्तावण खासा गाडी     वास्को द गामा -तिरुपति उद्घाटन विशेष

LD/Londa Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (10:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Londa Junction and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# --
     F 
LD/Londa Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# --
     F 
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -16:00---1-108.4498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--1-83.8699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 16:48-16:50-2m11-68.937 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 17:20-17:22-2m--1-50.52378mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0826.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 18:30-18:35-5m--1-24.452588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#6|==|LD»Londa Junction» 19:03-19:05-2m--10.046642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.6
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 19:49-19:50-1m--133.679567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.8
#8|==|DWRDharwad 20:18-20:20-2m--170.417737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.4
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--190.870640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#10|==|NGRAnnigeri 22:10-22:12-2m--1125.838635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3622.6
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1148.455653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0357.3
#12|==|KBLKoppal 23:53-23:55-2m--1205.833528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4021.9
#13!==!MRBMunirabad 00:35-00:37-2m--2227.628476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|HPTHosapete Junction 00:50-00:55-5m--2233.655471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 01:30-01:32-2m--2266.022473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2832.5
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2298.538458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:30-05:40-70m--2348.557454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#18/==/GYGooty Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--2376.976370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri 06:50-06:52-2m--2424.973243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.3
#20/==/MOOMuddanuru 07:36-07:38-2m--2478.267191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 07:52-07:54-2m--2493.858170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4139.3
#22/==/HXKadapa Junction 08:35-08:37-2m--2533.168144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta 09:22-09:24-2m--2584.177145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru 09:50-09:52-2m--2617.6-198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1640.9
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:08-10:10-2m--2658.529115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:30----2668.3-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.