Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933732-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3100917-0

19657⇒19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> DWX/Dewas Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 55m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed BSJ/Bhupalsagar @ 17:56 14m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nothing avl on board. . pls carry food & enough water.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex INDB
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:59) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Dewas Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:30
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 08:23
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DWX/Dewas Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Dewas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDB»Indore Junction» -07:30+3610.044553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#2%==%DWXDewas JunctionX 08:23+2208:25+232m2138.837540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0540.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 09:30+109:35+85m4179.451493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:40-610:42+42m31134.975468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrodXO 10:53+1110:55+122m--1148.628498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction↵¶ 11:55-712:30+635m--1176.359495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#7%--%JAOJaora 13:04+1513:06+172m11209.544476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.2
#8%--%MDSMandsor 14:16+414:18+102m11260.756436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#9%--%PIPPiplia 14:35+914:36+101m11276.647472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.2
#10%--%NMHNimach 15:18+415:20+102m--1309.846490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#11!%%!%JWOJawad RoadX 15:41+1015:42+111m11326.070461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#12!%%!%NBHNimbahera 15:51+1315:53+142m11336.537441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.1
#13!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 16:40+016:50+010m11365.550403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#14%--%KINKapasan 17:32+417:33+41m11400.673459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#15%--%FANFatehnagar 17:52+717:53+101m11423.766494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#16%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 18:05+1018:08+93m21437.043 NWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5438.3
#17%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 19:02+419:04+42m11475.323566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18!--!UDZUdaipur City 19:15+3-11479.4-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.