Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06060/Mangaluru Jn. – Chennai Central SpecialFare Special
     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - चेन्नै सेंट्रल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (06:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Nov 12, 2017fromMAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 13, 2017atMAS/Chennai Central
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Chennai Central is 184 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
S      
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)» -20:15---10.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 20:53-20:55-2m1147.17318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#3/==/PAYPayyanur 21:38-21:40-2m--199.6589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#4/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:15-22:20-5m--1133.26816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3842.8
#5/==/BDJVadakara 22:58-23:00-2m--1176.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 23:38-23:40-2m--1222.35211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#7/==/TIRTirur 00:28-00:30-2m32263.5429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:35-01:40-5m--2308.55926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:25-02:30-5m42352.732 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 04:15-04:18-3m--2408.487416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3550.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 04:53-04:55-2m--2458.960306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--2509.172174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2568.966283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:35-08:37-2m--2689.399404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5184.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:28-09:30-2m--2773.876215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--2834.87292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 11:13-11:15-2m--2897.9118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:305.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 11:45----2903.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.