Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3283396-0

06016X⇒06015/Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special
வேளாங்கண்ணி - எர்ணாகுளம் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில் / വേളാങ്കണ്ണി- എറണാകുളം സ്പെഷ്യൽ ഫെയർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     वेलांकन्नि - एरणाकुलम जंक्शन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KRR/Karur Junction --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (4h 0m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) @ 08:15 1h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: AC -2tier- 1, AC -3tier- 2, Sleeper class- 11, General second Class – 3 and Luggage cum brake van coaches- 2
Sat Mar 17, 2018 (10:51AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 27 2018 (10:39) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA ; PM @ ERMC
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
First Departure: Sun Apr 08, 2018fromKRR/Karur Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 02, 2018atERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karur Junction and Ernakulam Town .
Travel Time: 9h 13m    6 halts    Distance: 368 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:15
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
KRR/Karur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:28
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
 M     
ERN/Ernakulam Town  

6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Karur Junction and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -19:30+0--1-213.5242mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 19:55+020:15+020m--1-203.4357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 20:55+021:00+05m11-180.15913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 21:55-522:00+05m--1-126.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2549.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:25-1523:45+2520m--1-76.35286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2876.3
#6/--/KRR»Karur Junction» 01:13-101:15+02m--20.031 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0564.9
#7/--/EDErode JunctionX 03:20+3203:50+730m--264.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 04:38+804:40+82m--2115.155306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 05:35+405:40+25m--2165.751416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 06:45+306:50+105m--2221.35181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2875.4
#11/==/TCRThrissur XO 08:18-808:20+02m12296.8363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:3054.5
#12/==/AWYAluva X 09:50-509:52+02m12351.32814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3616.9
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 10:28-310:30+22m22368.2109mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:152.6
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 10:45-2---2370.8-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.