Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01032/Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special
வேளாங்கன்னி - மும்பை சிஎஸ்எம்டி ஃபேர் சிறப்பு     वेलांकन्नि - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष किराया स्पेशल

VM/Villupuram Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (01:00AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
SLR
 NGT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 1376 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# --
 M     
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

23 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -08:30---1-194.5152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 09:10-09:30-20m--1-184.3317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 10:15-10:35-20m--1-161.03913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#4%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 11:35-11:40-5m--1-122.34816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#5%--%SYSirkazhi 12:05-12:07-2m--1-102.3496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6%--%CDMChidambaram 12:28-12:30-2m--1-85.3678mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#7%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 13:08-13:10-2m--1-42.74311mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#8%--%VM»Villupuram Junction» 14:10-14:15-5m--10.06945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 15:45-15:50-5m--1103.05440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/--/CJKanchipuram 16:30-16:32-2m--1139.03485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4827.4
#11|--|AJJArakkonam Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--1166.45892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#12/==/TRTTiruttani 17:40-17:42-2m--1180.86788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:30-18:45-15m--1234.570115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#14/==/KOUKoduru 19:20-19:21-1m--1275.469198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#15/==/RJPRazampeta 19:50-19:52-2m--1309.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction 20:40-20:42-2m--1360.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:20-21:22-2m--1399.385170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#18/==/MOOMuddanuru 21:33-21:35-2m--1414.947191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0853.3
#19/==/TUTadipatri 22:43-22:45-2m--1468.287243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction 23:18-23:20-2m--1516.257370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--1544.673454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#22/==/ADAdoni 00:38-00:40-2m--2596.754421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1869.6
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2666.482407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5068.6
#24/==/YGYadgir 02:50-02:52-2m--2735.034370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0838.9
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2773.969431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.9
#26/==/GRGulbarga Junction 04:37-04:40-3m--2810.856458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur 06:40-06:50-10m--2923.852461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:00262.3
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:50-12:00-10m--21186.138556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:4063.7
#29/==/LNLLonavala 13:40-13:42-2m221249.856623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:02-15:05-3m621324.24911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#31/==/DRDadar Central 15:57-16:00-3m621366.7277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 16:20----21375.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.