Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06095/Velankanni - Panvel Special Fare Special
வேளாங்கண்ணி - பன்வேல் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     वेलांकन्नि - पनवेल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

GY/Gooty Junction --> RC/Raichur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches. Advance Reservation commences from 08;00hrs 23.08.2017
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (12:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    2 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:57
Platform# --
      S
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# --
      S
RC/Raichur Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -21:45---1-761.5172mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 22:20-22:45-25m--1-751.4407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 23:20-23:45-25m--1-728.13913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#4%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 00:45-01:15-30m--2-689.44416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:45122.3
#5%--%VMVillupuram Junction 04:00-04:15-15m--2-567.15545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:43150.8
#6/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 06:58-07:00-2m--2-416.310218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:009.9
#7/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--2-406.463215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.8
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:10-10:20-10m--2-281.760115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1574.5
#9/==/RJPRazampeta 11:35-11:36-1m--2-207.255145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction 12:32-12:34-2m--2-156.266144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.3
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:10-13:12-2m--2-116.955170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 13:29-13:30-1m--2-101.371191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4553.3
#13/==/TUTadipatri 14:15-14:17-2m--2-48.076243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#14/==/GY»Gooty Junction» 14:55-14:57-2m--20.045370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 15:35-15:50-15m--228.478454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#16/==/ADAdoni 16:30-16:32-2m--280.547421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--2150.265407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#18/==/YGYadgir 19:05-19:07-2m--2218.821370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5338.9
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction 21:00-21:50-50m--2257.860431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.9
#20/==/GRGulbarga Junction 22:27-22:30-3m--2294.671458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur 00:05-00:15-10m--3407.652461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:05262.3
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--3670.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0863.7
#23/==/LNLLonavala 06:38-06:40-2m--3733.627623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0556.1
#24/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:45----3789.7- CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.