Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06099/Velankanni – Panvel SpecialFare Special (Via Pollachi)
     वेलांकन्नि - पनवेल विशेष किराया विशेष (पोल्लाच्चि मार्ग से)

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 23 Coaches = 2 tier AC - 01 Coach, 3 tier AC - 02 Coaches, Sleeper - 10 Coaches, General - 08 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coaches
Tue Sep 05, 2017 (07:23PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 PGT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thanjavur Junction and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 12h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 542 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# --
      S
TJ/Thanjavur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
CAN/Kannur Main  

6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -09:45---1-87.5242mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 10:10-10:30-20m--1-77.4407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 11:05-11:25-20m--1-54.06513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#4%--%TJ»Thanjavur Junction» 12:15-12:20-5m--10.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 14:00-14:10-10m--149.75186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction 16:00-16:30-30m--1144.141287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:55120.7
#7|--|POYPollachi Junction 19:25-19:30-5m--1264.858276mSRTamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#8/--/PGTPalakkad Junction 20:30-20:50-20m--1322.75381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction 21:40-21:50-10m--1366.95726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:20-23:25-5m--1453.15911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main 00:55-01:00-5m--2542.15516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:25133.2
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 03:25-03:35-10m--2675.43924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#13%--%SLSurathkal 04:08-04:10-2m--2696.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#14%--%MULKMulki 04:20-04:22-2m12705.27019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#15%--%UDUdupi 04:50-04:52-2m--2737.87418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#16%--%KUDAKundapura 05:18-05:20-2m--2769.86614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4448.6
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 06:04-06:06-2m--2818.47715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#18%--%HNAHonnavar 06:38-06:40-2m--2859.4384mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#19%--%KTKumta 07:02-07:04-2m--2873.26922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 07:52-07:54-2m--2928.45511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0660.2
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:00-09:10-10m--2988.6459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#22%--%KRMIKarmali 09:48-09:50-2m--21017.2526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#23%--%THVMThivim 10:10-10:12-2m--21034.75523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#24%--%PERNPernem 10:24-10:26-2m--21045.64618mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.5
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 10:50-10:52-2m--21064.16240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#26%--%KUDLKudal 11:12-11:14-2m--21084.94722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3628.3
#27%--%KKWKankavali 11:50-11:52-2m--21113.25547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1064.4
#28%--%VIDVilavade 13:02-13:04-2m121177.65058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5647.1
#29%--%RNRatnagiri 14:00-14:05-5m--21224.744132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#30%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 14:50-14:52-2m--21257.553 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#31%--%CHIChiplun 15:40-15:42-2m--21300.16811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#32%--%KHEDKhed 16:08-16:10-2m--21329.74127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4067.9
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon 17:50-17:52-2m--21397.64311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#34%==%ROHARoha 18:35-18:40-5m--21428.16010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#35%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 19:55----21502.9- CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.