Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00110/Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special
     वेलांकन्नि - सावंतवाडी रोड विशेष

VLNK/Velankanni --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 03 Coaches = 3 Tier AC – 01 Coach, Sleeper – 01 Coach, SLR – 01 Coach.
Sun Aug 13, 2017 (02:37PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Velankanni and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
     F 
VLNK/Velankanni 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni» -23:45---10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--210.1617mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--233.55613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--287.54063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1549.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:00-03:20-20m--2137.26886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0776.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 04:27-04:30-3m--2213.534 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2278.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 07:13-07:15-2m--2328.652306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5850.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--2379.245416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--2434.94681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:30-10:55-25m--2479.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:2086.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:15-11:20-5m--2565.39511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4368.4
#13/==/TLYThalassery 12:03-12:05-2m--2633.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main 12:40-12:45-5m--2654.35016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:40133.2
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 15:25-15:45-20m--2787.64124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#16%--%SLSurathkal 16:15-16:17-2m--2808.16922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#17%--%MULKMulki 16:25-16:27-2m12817.37019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 16:55-16:57-2m--2850.04518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 17:40-17:42-2m--2882.03714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1848.7
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal 19:00-19:02-2m--2930.64215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar 20:00-20:02-2m--2971.6524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#22%--%KTKumta 20:18-20:20-2m--2985.44722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 21:30-21:32-2m--21040.64911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:45-23:10-25m--21100.7459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#25%--%KRMIKarmali 23:48-23:50-2m--21129.4526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#26%--%THVMThivim 00:10-00:12-2m--31146.96323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 00:40----31176.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.