Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00108/Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road SpecialFare Special
     वेलांकन्नि - सावंतवाडी रोड विशेष किराया विशेष

VLNK/Velankanni --> PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 03 Coaches = 3 Tier AC – 01 Coach, Sleeper – 01 Coach, SLR – 01 Coach.
Sun Aug 13, 2017 (02:29PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Velankanni and Palakkad Junction is 27 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
 M     
VLNK/Velankanni 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
PGT/Palakkad Junction  

8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni» -20:15---10.0242mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--110.1227mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 21:50-22:00-10m--133.54313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--187.53763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:40-01:15-35m--2137.23486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:1576.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2213.565 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0064.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--2278.486174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3550.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 05:20-05:25-5m--2328.651306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2379.251416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--2434.95981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--2479.06526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 09:50-09:52-2m--2565.37111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5868.4
#13/==/TLYThalassery 10:50-10:52-2m--2633.7449mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main 11:20-11:22-2m--2654.35816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:18133.2
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--2787.64924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#16%--%SLSurathkal 14:25-14:27-2m--2808.16922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#17%--%MULKMulki 14:35-14:37-2m12817.38519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 15:00-15:02-2m--2850.08718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 15:24-15:26-2m--2882.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5848.7
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal 16:24-16:26-2m--2930.64215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar 17:24-17:26-2m--2971.6594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#22%--%KTKumta 17:40-17:42-2m--2985.45722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 18:40-18:42-2m--21040.64411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 20:05-20:30-25m--21100.7489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3628.7
#25%--%KRMIKarmali 21:06-21:08-2m--21129.4526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#26%--%THVMThivim 21:28-21:30-2m--21146.93223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5529.4
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 22:25----21176.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.