Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82656-Slip/Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Suvidha Link Special
     वेलांकन्नि - सावंतवाडी रोड सुविधा लिंक विशेष

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thanjavur Junction and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# --
  T    
TJ/Thanjavur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CAN/Kannur Main  

10 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -10:40---1-87.5202mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 11:10-11:35-25m--1-77.4407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 12:10-12:30-20m--1-54.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4%--%TJ»Thanjavur Junction» 13:28-13:30-2m--10.04363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 14:40-15:05-25m--149.76386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1376.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--1126.065 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0064.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--1190.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 18:08-18:10-2m--1241.161306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--1291.745416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1347.45381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 21:15-21:30-15m--1391.57126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 22:08-22:10-2m--1436.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:00-23:05-5m--1477.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0368.4
#14/==/TLYThalassery 00:08-00:10-2m--2546.2419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 00:40-00:50-10m--2566.86616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1886.1
#16/==/KGQKasaragod 02:08-02:10-2m--2652.94718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--2700.13124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4020.6
#18%--%SLSurathkal 04:10-04:12-2m--2720.66622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#19%--%UDUdupi 04:50-04:52-2m--2762.56918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura 05:20-05:22-2m--2794.57014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.7
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal 06:04-06:06-2m--2843.16115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5454.8
#22%--%KTKumta 07:00-07:02-2m--2897.95722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 08:00-08:02-2m--2953.16211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:00-09:30-30m--21013.2549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.7
#25%--%KRMIKarmali 10:02-10:04-2m--21041.9656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#26%--%THVMThivim 10:20-10:22-2m--21059.43023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5829.4
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 11:20----21088.8-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.