Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00108⇒82660-Slip/Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Suvidha Link Special
     वेलांकन्नि - सावंतवाडी रोड सुविधा लिंक विशेष

TIR/Tirur --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 03, 2016 (11:25PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirur and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# --
 M     
TIR/Tirur 
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KGQ/Kasaragod 

3 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Tirur and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -09:30---1-524.0202mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 10:00-10:25-25m--1-513.9317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 11:10-11:30-20m--1-490.64813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 12:38-12:40-2m--1-436.55063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 13:40-14:05-25m--1-386.86786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0876.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 15:13-15:15-2m--1-310.560 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0564.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--1-245.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 17:08-17:10-2m--1-195.467306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--1-144.951416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 19:05-19:10-5m--1-89.25381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 20:00-20:15-15m--1-45.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/TIR»Tirur» 20:53-20:55-2m--10.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 21:45-21:50-5m--141.26511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0368.4
#14/==/TLYThalassery 22:53-22:55-2m--1109.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 23:25-23:35-10m--1130.36216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#16/==/KGQKasaragod 00:58-01:00-2m--2216.44718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 02:00-02:20-20m--2263.52724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4620.6
#18%--%SLSurathkal 03:06-03:08-2m--2284.16622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#19%--%UDUdupi 03:46-03:48-2m--2325.96918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura 04:16-04:18-2m--2357.96314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4648.7
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal 05:04-05:06-2m--2406.64215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1854.8
#22%--%KTKumta 06:24-06:26-2m--2461.44922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0855.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 07:34-07:36-2m--2516.54911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1460.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 08:50-09:10-20m--2576.7489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3628.7
#25%--%KRMIKarmali 09:46-09:48-2m--2605.4446mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#26%--%THVMThivim 10:12-10:14-2m--2622.83223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5629.4
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 11:10----2652.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.