Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02719/Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Special
అజ్మీర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ (One ఎలాంటి) ప్రీమియం స్పెషల్     अजमेर - सिकंदराबाद (एक यात्रा) प्रीमियम स्पेशल

NGT/Nagappattinam Junction --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Fare included within ticket price
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (01:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagappattinam Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# --
    T  
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

8 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Nagappattinam Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -20:15---1-10.1242mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#2%--%NGT»Nagappattinam Junction» 20:40-21:00-20m--10.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 21:40-22:00-20m--123.35413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--177.44363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:15-00:35-20m--2127.16786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0876.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2203.443 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3064.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 03:15-03:35-20m--2268.363174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 04:23-04:25-2m--2318.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 05:20-05:25-5m--2369.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2424.74881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 07:40-07:50-10m--2468.96126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 09:15-09:20-5m--2555.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main 10:45-10:55-10m--2644.28216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#14/==/KGQKasaragod 11:58-12:00-2m--2730.33818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 13:15-13:30-15m--2777.42924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4220.6
#16%--%SLSurathkal 14:12-14:14-2m--2798.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.8
#17%--%UDUdupi 15:00-15:02-2m--2839.88718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#18%--%KUDAKundapura 15:24-15:26-2m--2871.85014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5848.7
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal 16:24-16:26-2m--2920.54415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1454.8
#20%--%KTKumta 17:40-17:42-2m--2975.35722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#21%--%KAWRKarwar 18:40-18:42-2m--21030.44411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#22%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 20:05-20:15-10m--21090.6279mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#23!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 21:10----21115.2-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.