Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama SpecialFare Special
     वेलांकन्नि - वास्को-द-गामा विशेष किराया विशेष

VLNK/Velankanni --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Train will halt at Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangaluru Jn., Kannur, Thalaserry, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations. Composition: Total 20 Coaches = 3 tier AC – 02 Coaches, Sleeper - 16 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coach.
Fri Aug
...
more...
04, 2017 (09:51PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Velankanni and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
 M     
VLNK/Velankanni 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNK»Velankanni» -20:15---10.0242mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--110.1227mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 21:50-22:00-10m--133.54313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--187.53763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:40-01:15-35m--2137.23486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:1576.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2213.565 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0064.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--2278.486174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3550.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 05:20-05:25-5m--2328.651306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2379.251416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--2434.95981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--2479.06526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 09:50-09:52-2m--2565.37111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5868.4
#13/==/TLYThalassery 10:50-10:52-2m--2633.7449mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main 11:20-11:22-2m--2654.35816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:18133.2
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--2787.64924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2520.6
#16%--%SLSurathkal 14:25-14:27-2m--2808.16922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#17%--%MULKMulki 14:35-14:37-2m12817.38519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 15:00-15:02-2m--2850.08718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 15:24-15:26-2m--2882.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5848.7
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal 16:24-16:26-2m--2930.64215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar 17:24-17:26-2m--2971.6594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#22%--%KTKumta 17:40-17:42-2m--2985.45722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 18:40-18:42-2m--21040.64411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 20:05-20:15-10m--21100.7279mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#25!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 21:10----21125.4-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.