Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06566⇒07318/Velankanni - Vasco–Da–Gama SpecialFare Special
     वेलांकन्नि - वास्को-द-गामा विशेष किराया विशेष

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 20 Coaches = 3 tier AC – 02 Coaches, Sleeper - 16 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coach.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (10:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 646 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# --
      S
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# --
      S
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

13 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -23:45---1-479.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2-468.9617mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--2-445.65613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2-391.54063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1549.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:00-03:20-20m--2-341.86886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0776.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 04:27-04:30-3m--2-265.534 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2-200.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 07:13-07:15-2m--2-150.452306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5850.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--2-99.945416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--2-44.24681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.2
#11/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction» 10:30-10:55-25m--20.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:2086.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:15-11:20-5m--286.29511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4368.4
#13/==/TLYThalassery 12:03-12:05-2m--2154.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main 12:40-12:45-5m--2175.35016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:40133.2
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 15:25-15:45-20m--2308.54124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#16%--%SLSurathkal 16:15-16:17-2m--2329.16922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#17%--%MULKMulki 16:25-16:27-2m12338.37019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#18%--%UDUdupi 16:55-16:57-2m--2370.94518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 17:40-17:42-2m--2402.93714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1848.7
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal 19:00-19:02-2m--2451.64215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar 20:00-20:02-2m--2492.5524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#22%--%KTKumta 20:18-20:20-2m--2506.44722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 21:30-21:32-2m--2561.54911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--2621.7279mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#25!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 23:45----2646.3-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.