Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02716⇒82656/Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Suvidha Special
     वेलंकन्नी - वास्को द गामा सुविधा विशेष

TUP/Tiruppur --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 29, 2016 (11:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruppur and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# --
    T  
TUP/Tiruppur 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

16 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%VLNKVelankanni -10:40---1-328.6202mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#2%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 11:10-11:35-25m--1-318.5407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 12:10-12:30-20m--1-295.25613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction 13:28-13:30-2m--1-241.14363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1049.7
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 14:40-15:05-25m--1-191.46386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1376.3
#6/--/KRRKarur Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--1-115.165 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0064.9
#7/--/EDErode Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--1-50.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUP»Tiruppur» 18:08-18:10-2m--10.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--150.545416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1106.25381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 21:15-21:30-15m--1150.47126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 22:08-22:10-2m--1195.4499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:00-23:05-5m--1236.66511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0368.4
#14/==/TLYThalassery 00:08-00:10-2m--2305.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 00:40-00:50-10m--2325.76616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1886.1
#16/==/KGQKasaragod 02:08-02:10-2m--2411.84718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 03:10-03:30-20m--2458.93124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4020.6
#18%--%SLSurathkal 04:10-04:12-2m--2479.56622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#19%--%UDUdupi 04:50-04:52-2m--2521.36918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura 05:20-05:22-2m--2553.37014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.7
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal 06:04-06:06-2m--2602.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5454.8
#22%--%KTKumta 07:00-07:02-2m--2656.85722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#23%--%KAWRKarwar 08:00-08:02-2m--2711.96211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:00-09:10-10m--2772.1309mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.6
#25!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 10:00----2796.7-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.