Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் - சென்னை கடற்கரை பயணிகள்     वेलूर छावनी - चेन्नई कडर्क्करै मेमू

VLR/Vellore Cantt. --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (8h 42m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (18:45) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
>66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VLR/Vellore Cantt. 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

16 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/VLRVellore Cantt.» -06:00+0--10.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#2/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:25-106:27+82m319.955215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3/==/THLTiruvalam 06:40+906:45+75m--121.823195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#4/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 06:58+107:00+82m2126.758197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 07:08+207:10+82m1134.559179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/TUGThalangaiX 07:18+407:19+91m--142.361143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/SHUSholinghur 07:26+507:28+92m--149.451129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#8/==/CTREChitteriO 07:44+607:45+111m--163.043108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:56+1708:00+184m--170.96992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#10/==/TOTiruvalangaduXO 08:09+2308:10+231m--181.38260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/KBTKadambattur 08:18+2608:19+261m2192.211453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:035.7
#12/==/TRLTiruvallurX 08:22+3108:23+311m3197.96848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#13/==/TITiruninravur 08:34+3708:35+371m31110.36339mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#14/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:54+4008:55+401m41130.25712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/PERPeramburO 08:59+3509:00+351m11134.0498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:054.1
#16/==/WSTWashermanpet 09:05+4809:06+471m--1138.12110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#17/==/RPMRoyapuram 09:10+5009:11+501m--1139.557mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:191.6
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach• 09:30+34---1141.1-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.