Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16301/Venad Express
വേണാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेणाड़ एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Cutlet, Samosa Vada, Tea Coffee
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (05:52AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:05) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 PC
 13
 UR
 14
 D1
 15
 C1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRRShoranur Junction» -14:25+4510.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#2/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 14:46+1014:47+111m1116.36341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:03+1315:05+132m1133.1603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 15:29+1415:30+141m--156.95218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#5/==/CKIChalakkudyX 15:37+1415:38+141m1162.93612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/DINRDivine NagarX 15:42+1415:43+141m1165.37212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 15:54+1815:55+191m--178.44217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:08+1816:10+182m1187.63214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3216.9
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O 16:42+916:44+112m21104.569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:262.6
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 17:10-417:20+710m41107.1313mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.4
#11/==/TRTRThrippunithura 17:38+1017:39+111m21116.5575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#12/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 17:59+1218:00+141m11135.64616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#13%==%ETMEttumanurX 18:27+1618:28+231m11156.24530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#14%==%KTYMKottayam 18:42+2618:45+283m11166.85318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#15%==%CGYChanganassery 19:05+3419:06+341m31184.6478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#16/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:16+3619:17+371m31192.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17/==/CNGRChengannurX 19:27+3619:29+362m11201.57513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#18/==/CYNCheriyanad 19:34+3619:35+361m--1207.87520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#19/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 19:40+3919:41+391m31214.12412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 20:00+2920:02+302m--1221.76311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#21/==/KPYKarunagappalli 20:15+3320:16+331m--1235.43913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#22/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 20:28+3220:29+321m--1243.24518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2619.5
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:55+3120:58+313m11262.65316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#24/==/MYYMayyanadX 21:08+3221:09+321m--1271.57120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#25/==/PVUParavur 21:12+3421:13+341m--1275.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#26/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 21:23+3621:24+361m21286.35557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#27/==/KVUKadakavur 21:34+3621:35+361m--1295.43117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#28/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:41+3621:42+361m--1298.59819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1626.1
#29/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:58+2921:59+291m11324.7519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.5
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:30+17-11327.2-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.