Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; 2nd Sitting; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Moving Straight;
Entry# 3082013-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Venad Express
Entry# 3081274-0
Details Edit
Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3088301-0

16302/Venad Express
വേണാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेणाड़ एक्सप्रेस

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> CGY/Changanassery

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 13:34 39m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 13:40 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train 16302 Trivandrum-Shornur Venad Exp scheduled to leave from Trivandrum at 05:00 hrs on 16/11/17 is rescheduled to leave Trivandrum at 06:45 hrs on 16/11/17
Thu Nov 16, 2017 (01:21AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Cutlet samosa vada coffee ☕ tea 🍵
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:10) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Modern Rake
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 PC
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D5
 17
 D4
 18
 D3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 C1
 22
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Changanassery.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    4 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 07:57
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CGY/Changanassery 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Changanassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -05:00+211-105.43012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 05:05+205:06+21m21-103.08719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 05:24+605:25+61m21-76.84719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KVUKadakavur 05:29+1005:30+101m21-73.75517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 05:40+1105:41+111m11-64.65657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#6/==/PVUParavurX 05:53+1305:54+131m21-53.35318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad 05:58+1305:59+131m--1-49.84820mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction X 06:10+1406:13+143m21-40.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 06:31+2306:32+231m--1-21.43918mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 06:44+2406:45+241m11-13.63613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#11/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction» 07:08+1607:10+162m--10.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 07:20+1607:21+171m117.79412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#13/==/CYNCheriyanadX 07:25+1707:26+171m--113.94720mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#14/==/CNGRChengannur 07:34+1907:36+192m3120.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 07:46+2007:47+211m2129.34722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#16%==%CGYChanganassery 07:57+2107:58+211m2137.1498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#17%==%KTYMKottayamX 08:20+2608:23+293m2155.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#18%==%ETMEttumanurX 08:36+3308:37+371m1165.55430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#19/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 09:00+4109:01+411m--186.25016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2319.1
#20/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 09:24+3809:25+381m21105.2115mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:509.4
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X↵¶ 10:15+810:25+1510m11114.7223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 10:32+1910:34+192m11117.2539mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#23/==/AWYAluva 10:53+2010:55+202m31134.15514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:05+2111:06+221m--1143.36617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar 11:18+2011:19+201m21156.42912mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX 11:24+2211:25+221m21158.84612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 11:33+2411:34+241m--1164.96218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#28/==/TCRThrissur X 11:57+2912:00+283m21188.7533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#29/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 12:19+2812:20+281m21205.42841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3516.3
#30/--/SRRShoranur Junction 12:55+21-51221.7-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.