Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915053-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135655-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2341001-0

12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CTO/Chittoor --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 20, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC DEEN DAYALU coaches
Wed Jun 07, 2017 (08:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chittoor and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TU/Tadipatri and GY/Gooty Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CTO/Chittoor 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CTOChittoor» -17:30+0310.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 17:54+417:55+51m1130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main 18:30+1218:35+165m1171.929151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:55+2319:00+315m1181.763115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru 19:39+3019:40+301m21122.788198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX 19:49+3619:50+361m--1135.965190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 20:09+3720:10+381m--1156.435145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#8/==/NRENandalurX 20:29+3420:30+341m--1167.663145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 21:08+3521:10+352m31207.359144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#10/==/KKMKamalapuramX 21:34+3321:35+341m--1231.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:48+3821:50+382m--1246.650170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 22:09+3622:10+361m--1262.563194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#13/==/KDPKondapuram 22:34+3522:35+351m21287.573226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatriX 22:58+3623:00+352m21315.560243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 23:48+4323:50+372m21363.539370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#16/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 01:15+4401:20+395m22418.868425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 02:08+4202:10+432m--2472.958293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction 03:07+3703:08+371m--2528.359328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road 03:30+3703:31+371m--2550.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.6
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 04:14+4804:16+482m22603.671515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#21!%%!%JCLJadcherla 04:31+5104:32+511m22621.378543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 05:00+5505:01+551m--2657.775650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#23!%%!%URUmdanagarX 05:26+5405:27+541m--2689.123581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 06:20+15-22709.5-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.