Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GWD/Gadwal Junction --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived RU/Renigunta Junction @ 19:30 30m late
Thursday Departure: Departed UR/Umdanagar @ 06:30 1h 3m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KCG/Kacheguda @ 06:35 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 20, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC DEEN DAYALU coaches.SE1 attached
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (01:35PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    5 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TU/Tadipatri and GY/Gooty Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:08
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GWD/Gadwal Junction 
Arrives @ 06:20
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

5 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CTOChittoor -17:30+231-528.275305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 17:54+1017:55+111m11-498.172371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main 18:30+2118:35+215m11-456.224151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction 19:00+2019:05+335m11-446.463115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#5/==/KOUKoduru 19:44+3219:45+321m21-405.572198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 19:56+3819:57+381m--1-392.376 SCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 20:13+4320:15+442m--1-372.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#8/==/NRENandalurX 20:29+4420:30+441m--1-360.663147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 21:08+4121:10+402m31-321.060144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram 21:34+4021:35+401m--1-297.167141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:49+4521:50+451m--1-281.649170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 22:09+4422:10+441m--1-266.063191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#13/==/KDPKondapuramX 22:34+4122:35+411m21-240.870225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 22:59+4123:00+401m21-212.860243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 23:48+4523:50+472m21-164.743370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1855.3
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction 01:08+4701:10+422m22-109.556425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 02:08+3802:10+382m--2-55.458293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.4
#18|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction» 03:07+3103:08+321m--20.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.8
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road 03:30+3103:31+311m--221.875330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 04:14+3304:16+342m2275.271515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#21!%%!%JCLJadcherlaO 04:31+3604:32+361m2292.878543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 05:00+4205:01+421m--2129.275650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#23!%%!%URUmdanagarX 05:26+4705:27+471m22160.623581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#24/==/KCGKacheguda 06:20+21-22181.1-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.