Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - તિરુવનંતપુરમ એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - तिरूवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

PAY/Payyanur --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (24m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 23:25 3h 45m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (08:35PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:31) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Payyanur and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 2h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KHED/Khed
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PAY/Payyanur 
Arrives @ 17:30
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
     F 
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Payyanur and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction -04:25+111-1866.5428mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0646.4
#2|--|KSDKeshod 05:31-905:33+22m11-1820.16745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.6
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 06:05+506:07+52m11-1784.55087mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3831.7
#4|--|NUDNavagadh 06:45+306:47+22m11-1752.86588mWRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#5|--|GDLGondal 07:15+307:17+32m11-1722.648140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 08:01+308:03+72m11-1687.416142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:225.9
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 08:25+408:35+510m31-1681.568126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction 09:12+809:14+82m21-1639.57886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.1
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:11+1710:13+182m21-1565.44972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2065.5
#10%==%VGViramgam Junction 11:33+011:35+362m21-1500.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50+4313:00+4710m51-1434.85951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0564.2
#12/--/ANNDAnand Junction 14:05+4914:07+552m41-1370.64345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4834.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+4515:05+4810m11-1336.18937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:59+1:1016:01+1:092m21-1256.26120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.8
#15/==/STSurat 16:50+1:0417:00+1:0410m21-1206.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#16/==/NVSNavsari 17:21+1:1717:23+1:172m21-1176.67314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.1
#17/==/BLValsadX 17:55+1:1517:57+1:152m31-1137.47512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+1:2218:20+1:222m21-1111.27327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#19/==/BORBoisar 19:18+1:1319:20+1:132m31-1041.04316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadX 20:30+5620:40+5310m71-990.2637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06+1:0221:08+1:022m11-962.94124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+1:0622:05+1:125m71-927.157 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:03173.2
#23%--%KHEDKhed 01:08+1:2401:10+1:282m12-753.96327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:2002:55+1:215m12-648.873132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55139.7
#25%--%KUDLKudalX 04:50+1:4404:52+1:462m12-509.15322mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1667.7
#26%--%KRMIKarmaliX 06:08+1:4306:10+1:482m12-441.4236mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1528.7
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:25+1:1207:35+1:1210m12-412.7569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#28%--%KAWRKarwarX 08:40+1:1208:42+1:152m12-352.64711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola 09:18+1:0609:20+1:052m12-324.56119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3697.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+2010:58+202m12-227.57710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#31%--%KUDAKundapura 11:24+4511:26+452m12-194.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi 11:54+4111:56+412m12-162.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#33%--%PDDPadubidri 12:12+4012:14+422m12-145.93221mKR, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2646.3
#34!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 13:40+2913:50+4210m12-99.67424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#35/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+4514:30+452m12-52.47718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#36/==/KZEKanhangadX 14:48+4614:50+462m--2-29.36312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#37/==/PAY»Payyanur» 15:18+4315:20+442m220.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#38/==/KPQKannapuram 15:33+4715:35+462m2219.2439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/CANKannur Main 15:55+4116:00+425m3233.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#40/==/TLYThalassery 16:18+4016:20+402m2254.3749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#41/==/BDJVadakara 16:38+4316:40+432m1276.47310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+4717:00+482m--298.44917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main O 17:30+5717:35+575m--2122.73311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerokX 17:53+5517:55+552m--2132.75115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi 18:13+5518:15+552m--2147.97417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#46/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+5918:30+592m22164.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram 18:48+1:0018:50+1:002m22179.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#48/==/PTBPattambiX 19:08+1:0019:10+592m22197.42324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+4719:50+1:0210m32208.93426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.1
#50/==/TCRThrissur 20:48+5220:51+543m12242.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3954.5
#51/==/AWYAluva X 21:30+1:0521:32+1:052m12296.53114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town 22:05+5922:10+495m22313.4609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#53%==%KTYMKottayamX 23:10+1:2823:13+1:303m12373.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:41+1:4023:43+1:402m32399.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#55/==/CNGRChengannur 23:53+1:4023:55+1:402m12408.28413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara 00:04+1:4300:06+1:422m--3420.73712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1948.6
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction X 01:25+1:1701:30+1:165m13469.36516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5762.1
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 02:27+1:1702:29+1:162m13531.3719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:212.5
#59/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 02:50+1:14-1,33533.8-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.