Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12334/Vibhuti Express
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     बिभूति एक्सप्रेस

ARA/Ara Junction --> BTA/Bihta

Refresh Live Status (16m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed MDP/Madhupur Junction @ 11:22 8h 18m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 09:50 2h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Rescheduled to leave Allahabad City at 16:40 hrs instead of 15:40 hrs on 08.03.18.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (02:27PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering at BSB,MGS,PNBE
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (00:03) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Bihta.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 94 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 21:49
(Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTA/Bihta 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Bihta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%ALYAllahabad City -15:40+2311-301.86689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5661.5
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 16:36+4116:38+412m11-240.35792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0056.6
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih 17:38+3417:40+392m11-183.81180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.6
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionO 18:00+4818:08+498m11-180.233 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#5/==/KEIKashiX 18:18+5418:20+562m31-174.82783mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:48+1:0019:08+1:0020m1,21-162.16984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#7/==/ZNAZamaniaX 19:46+1:0019:48+1:002m11-118.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 20:01+5720:03+582m1,21-104.79572mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#9/==/GMRGahmarX 20:13+1:0120:15+1:012m11-88.97269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.4
#10/==/BXRBuxar 20:32+1:0220:34+1:032m11-68.59068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#11/==/DUREDumraonX 20:45+1:0620:47+1:072m11-52.17571mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 21:00+1:0621:02+1:072m3,41-35.97267mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#13/==/BEABihiyaX 21:14+1:0721:16+1:082m11-21.47667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#14/==/ARA»Ara Junction»X 21:33+1:0921:35+1:092m110.094 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#15/==/BTABihta 21:49+1:1721:51+1:172m1122.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#16/==/DNRDanapurX 22:06+1:2622:08+1:282m1,2139.33459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.7
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 22:25+1:3322:35+1:3310m1149.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2221.8
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction 22:57+1:4622:59+1:462m2170.87454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 23:18+1:4723:20+1:482m1194.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#20/==/BARHBarh 23:31+1:5323:33+1:532m11112.27749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#21/==/MKAMokamaX 23:53+1:5623:55+1:572m11137.96248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:28+2:1500:30+2:152m42172.13854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2553.2
#23/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:55+1:4502:00+1:495m22225.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:32+2:0402:37+2:045m12269.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 03:02+2:0703:04+2:072m32298.789254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#26/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:42+2:1103:44+2:112m22355.143182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.1
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction 04:19+2:1504:24+2:185m52380.284114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#28/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:54+2:3204:56+2:322m42422.46476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:56+2:3106:01+2:305m52486.16436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.4
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:30+2:53-8,12,142580.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.