Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1918030-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2071421-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2313163-0

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (10:18PM)
Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:02) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 963 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction» -14:50+0510.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#2/==/TROTiroraX 15:09+615:11+72m--129.660282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 15:31+615:33+72m--149.773266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 15:48+615:50+82m--167.980265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3647.8
#5/==/KPKamptee 16:26+716:28+72m--1115.727289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#6/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:00+1017:15+915m31130.225315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 17:22+1417:23+151m21133.184309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 18:17+1618:20+163m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 18:42+1618:43+171m21238.766273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX 19:01+1419:02+151m--1258.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#11/==/CNDChandurX 19:17+1319:18+131m21275.251332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:52+1419:55+153m11304.293336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2741.8
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 20:22+1920:25+193m11346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:55+1821:00+185m11383.279284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#15/==/SEGShegaon 21:28+1821:30+182m11420.376281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#16|--|NNNandura 21:49+1921:50+201m--1444.583268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#17|--|MKUMalkapur 22:10+2322:12+232m--1472.356251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:05+1823:15+2110m31521.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 23:38+2723:40+272m21546.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:39+3600:40+371m--2638.776351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:33+3401:35+362m32706.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road 02:27+3502:30+363m32779.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:40+1403:45+275m32829.643589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.6
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:40+2905:45+255m52911.26410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#25/==/TNAThane 06:02+206:05+23m62929.45411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 06:32+2506:35+253m62953.7227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:00+15-162962.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.