Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1595947-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2313163-0


12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WR/Wardha Junction --> MKU/Malkapur

Refresh Live Status (25m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed MKU/Malkapur @ 22:47 35m late
Friday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 07:11 11m late
Thursday Departure: Departed KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 06:53 1h 8m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Will run with modified CC ex gondia from 08.03.18 ; ➡️ New CC will consist of 10 Sleepers, 5 AC 3-TIER, 3 AC 2-TIER, 1 1st Class AC, 3 Unreserved Coaches & 2 SLRs.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (02:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 15 2018 (14:38) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 CBC Rakes.; Rake 1 has two GS coaches in front, while Rake 2 has only one GS coach in front and two at...
more...
the rear end.
Rating: 4.6/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Malkapur.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur 

8 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Malkapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction -14:50+051-208.594319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#2/==/TROTiroraX 15:09+1115:11+112m11-178.860282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 15:31+715:33+72m31-158.773 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 15:48+715:50+72m11-140.680265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3647.8
#5/==/KPKamptee 16:26+916:28+82m31-92.826289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:00+717:15+1115m31-78.825315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7/==/AJNIAjni 17:22+1517:23+171m21-75.984309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#8/==/WR»Wardha Junction» 18:17+1918:20+183m210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 18:42+1818:43+191m2129.766273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX 19:01+1619:02+171m--149.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#11/==/CNDChandurX 19:17+1619:18+161m1166.151332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction 19:52+819:55+113m1195.289 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 20:23+1820:25+182m11137.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:55+1421:00+155m11174.279284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#15/==/SEGShegaonX 21:28+1421:30+152m11211.276281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#16/==/NNNandura 21:49+1521:50+161m11235.483268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#17/==/MKUMalkapur 22:10+2122:12+212m11263.356251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:05+1923:15+2110m31312.763209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 23:38+3023:40+312m21336.994212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:39+3600:40+371m--2429.576351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:33+3501:35+372m32496.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road 02:27+3602:30+363m32569.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.6
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:40+803:45+185m32620.543589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.5
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:40+1805:45+135m52702.06411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#25/==/TNAThane 06:02+906:05+83m62720.25411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 06:32+606:35+63m62744.5227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00+17-162753.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.