Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి ప్యాసింజర్ / ವಿಜಯವಾಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 22h 35m    68 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

68 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -07:10+14--10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 07:24+1807:25+191m--14.94121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri 07:35+3007:36+291m--111.76233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#4/==/NBRNamburu 07:47+3407:48+341m--123.12437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani HaltX 07:53-07:54-1m--125.12529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 08:10+3208:20+3410m--131.91938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 08:36+3408:37+361m--137.03544mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#8/--/PRCAPerecherla 08:48+3708:49+371m1143.35876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9/--/PPMPhirangipuram 08:59+3909:00+401m--153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#10/--/NDPUNudurupadu 09:08+4109:09+411m--160.15359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11/--/STURSatulur 09:16+4309:17+441m--166.35059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet 09:30+4309:32+442m--177.16779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13/--/MUKMunumaka 09:39+4709:40+471m--184.87373mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#14/--/SABSantamagulur 09:47+5009:48+511m--193.34189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 09:53-09:54-1m--196.86087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/--/SYMSavalyapuram 10:02+5210:03+531m--1104.84584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#17/--/VKNVinukondaX 10:16+5210:17+541m11114.65997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#18/--/CEMCheekategalapalem 10:24+5610:25+581m11121.42787mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#19/--/GKMGundlakamma 10:39+5310:40+571m11127.76191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#20/--/KCDKuricheduX 10:51+5910:52+1:001m11138.958121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#21/--/POOPotlapadu 10:59+1:0311:00+1:041m11145.718147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.2
#22/--/DKDDonakondaX 11:20+5311:22+562m--1151.950150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#23/--/GJJGajjelakonda 11:35+5511:36+591m11162.853157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#24/--/MRKMarkapur Road 11:51+5811:52+1:021m11176.261160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#25/--/TLUTarlupadu 12:04+1:0512:05+1:071m11188.334161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#26/--/CBMCumbumX 12:29+5712:30+1:011m11202.129198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#27%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram 12:44+5712:45+591m--1208.950200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#28%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:59+5813:00+1:001m--1220.638225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29%--%GMAGudimetta 13:07-13:08-1m--1225.052231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#30%--%GIDGiddalur 13:20+1:0613:22+1:102m--1235.549270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#31%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX 13:28-13:29-1m--1240.313279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta 13:59+5014:00+1:041m--1247.035316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2916.7
#33%--%CMZChelama 14:29+5514:30+571m11263.772306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#34%--%GZLGazulapalli 14:39+5714:40+591m--1274.59239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3514.6
#35%==%NDLNandyal Junction 16:15-116:20+75m11289.173215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#36%--%PNMPanyam 16:32+2116:34+232m--1303.751228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#37%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 16:46+2516:47+271m11313.847312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#38%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 16:58+2917:00+302m--1322.557386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#39%--%BMHBetamcherla 17:07+3317:09+342m--1329.166425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#40%--%RGMRangapuram 17:19+3717:20+421m--1340.171440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#41%--%MLKMalkapuram 17:30+4517:31+531m--1352.027459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#42%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 18:00+4518:05+1:125m--1364.942425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#43/--/MYLMalliyalaX 18:20+1:1218:22+1:182m11375.540439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#44/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi 18:35+1:1818:36+1:221m11384.166476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#45/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 18:42+1:2718:44+1:322m--1390.846478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#46/--/EDDEdduladoddiX 18:55+1:3218:56+1:361m--1399.148476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#47/--/TGLTuggaliX 19:06+1:4119:07+1:501m--1407.221484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4114.5
#48/--/MKRMaddikera 19:48+1:2419:50+1:362m--1421.725486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#49/--/MLGTMallappa GateX 20:01-20:02-1m11426.311470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.1
#50/--/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 20:40+1:1421:30+1:0850m--1433.455455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#51%==%BLLBantanahal 21:43+1:1621:45+1:162m11445.352445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#52%==%BNLBevinahaluX 21:53+1:2121:55+1:212m--1452.373430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.6
#53%==%VPVirapur 22:02+1:2422:04+1:242m11460.871439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#54%==%HGIHagari 22:11+1:3622:13+1:392m11469.158414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#55%==%HDDHaddinagunduX 22:21+1:5122:23+1:512m--1476.98433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:476.5
#56%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 23:10+5723:15+1:015m21483.450458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#57%==%KDNKudatini 23:39+1:0023:40+1:001m11503.338480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58%==%DAJDuroji 23:51+5923:52+1:001m11510.331466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#59%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 00:03+5700:05+582m12516.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#60%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 00:34+1:0700:35+1:061m12535.146565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#61%==%KGWKariganuru 00:44+4300:45+421m--2542.019515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#62%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 01:05+4201:15+4410m--2548.440471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63!==!MRBMunirabad 01:24+4701:25+501m12554.472476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#64!==!GINGinigeraX 01:34+5601:35+1:031m12565.120512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#65|==|KBLKoppal 02:08+4402:10+482m12576.273528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#66|==|BNPBhanapur 02:20+5502:21+551m12588.425563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.2
#67|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:10+1004:20+1210m--2633.697654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68!==!NGRAnnigeriX 04:34+3004:35+331m--2656.253635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#69!==!SVHESisvinhalli 04:49-04:50-1m12668.625595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5522.6
#70|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 05:45+6-22691.2-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.