Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07219/Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
విజయవాడ - కొల్లాం శబరి స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - कोल्लम सबरीमाला स्पेशल

KTYM/Kottayam --> CNGR/Chengannur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 4th and 10th January 17. Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:34PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GNT
First Departure: Thu Jan 04, 2018fromKTYM/Kottayam
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 12, 2018atCNGR/Chengannur
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Chengannur.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# --
     FS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 02:25
Platform# --
     FS
CNGR/Chengannur 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Chengannur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -23:55---1-1145.51026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations03:0531.9
#2/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:00-03:30-30m--2-1113.63838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4025.6
#3%==%TELTenali Junction 04:10-04:12-2m--2-1088.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.9
#4/==/NDONidubrolu 04:28-04:30-2m--2-1066.0829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#5/==/BPPBapatla 04:45-04:47-2m--2-1045.56010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#6/==/CLXChirala 05:02-05:03-1m--2-1030.4638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4749.4
#7/==/OGLOngole 05:50-05:52-2m32-981.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4165.9
#8/==/KVZKavali 06:33-06:35-2m--2-915.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#9/==/NLRNellore 07:25-07:27-2m32-864.24821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.4
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--2-825.97419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#11/==/VKIVenkatagiri 08:46-08:48-2m--2-790.173 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 09:08-09:10-2m--2-765.73170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4523.2
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:55-10:10-15m--2-742.524115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35-10:40-5m--2-732.752151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2371.9
#15/--/CTOChittoor 12:03-12:05-2m--2-660.713305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:2832.8
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--2-627.985215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi 15:23-15:25-2m--2-559.730355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--2-543.585404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#19/==/SASalem Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--2-423.060 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#20/==/EDErode Junction 18:30-18:50-20m--2-363.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#21/==/TUPTiruppur 19:33-19:35-2m12-313.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--2-262.545416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:45-21:50-5m12-206.85781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#24/==/TCRThrissur 23:00-23:05-5m12-131.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#25/==/AWYAluva 23:53-23:55-2m--2-76.93414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:25-00:30-5m--3-60.0489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 01:45-01:50-5m--30.06718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:13-02:15-2m3325.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#29/==/CNGRChengannur 02:25-02:30-5m--334.812513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#30/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:36-02:38-2m--347.34612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--355.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction 03:45----395.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.