Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

730B/Vijayawada kollam Special
విజయవాడ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा कोल्लम स्पेशल

CLX/Chirala --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 19h 13m    20 halts    Distance: 1043 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:20
Platform# --
S      
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 22:33
Platform# --
S      
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

20 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -23:00---1-115.21326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2531.9
#2/==/GNTGuntur Junction 01:25-01:45-20m--2-83.24438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3525.6
#3%==%TELTenali Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--2-57.66615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.9
#4/==/NDONidubrolu 02:42-02:44-2m--2-35.7629mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#5/==/BPPBapatla 03:04-03:06-2m--2-15.17510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#6/==/CLX»Chirala» 03:18-03:20-2m--20.0668mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#7/==/OGLOngole 04:05-04:07-2m--249.48812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4565.9
#8/==/KVZKavali 04:52-04:54-2m--2115.39521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#9/==/NLRNellore 05:26-05:28-2m--2166.17721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2204.57119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#11/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:30-06:32-2m--2240.273 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:52-06:54-2m--2264.73970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--2287.939115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main 07:55-08:00-5m--2297.769151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#15/--/CTOChittoor 09:03-09:05-2m--2369.656305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.8
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--2402.468215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--2486.980404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--2607.460 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#19/==/EDErode Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--2667.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#20/==/TUPTiruppur 14:43-14:45-2m--2717.349306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#21/--/PTJPodanur Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--2760.946400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:45-16:50-5m--2810.75381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#23/==/TCRThrissur 18:15-18:20-5m--2886.1523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0354.5
#24/==/AWYAluva 19:23-19:25-2m--2940.72914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:00-20:10-10m--2957.6309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0059.9
#26%==%KTYMKottayam 22:10-22:15-5m--21017.58618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:33-22:35-2m--21043.26822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#28/==/CNGRChengannur 22:43-22:45-2m--21052.33713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 23:18-23:20-2m--21072.59811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2540.9
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:45----21113.4-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.