Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (14:53) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    65 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

65 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -21:00+2--10.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/MBDMustabadaX 21:18+1421:19+141m--113.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3/==/GWMGannavaramX 21:27+1521:28+181m--119.94621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 21:34+2021:35+201m--124.65925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5/==/TOUTelaprolu 21:42+2321:43+241m--131.45720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6/==/NZDNuzvidX 21:53+2521:54+301m--141.06728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/VATVatlurX 22:03+3222:04+351m--151.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/PRHPowerpetX 22:11-22:12-1m1158.03220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/EEEluruX 22:15+3922:17+422m1159.66718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#10/==/BMDBhimadoluX 22:34+4822:35+581m--178.54113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/PUAPullaXO 22:45+5722:46+1:001m--185.33617mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#12/==/CELChebrol 22:59+1:0023:00+1:121m--193.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/VGTUnguturuX 23:04-23:05-1m--195.95418mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/BPYBadampudiX 23:11+1:1323:12+1:191m--1101.34519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 23:20+1:2123:21+1:241m1,21107.33218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#16/==/NBMNavabpalemO 23:38+1:1923:39+1:261m--1116.44316mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:54+1:2623:55+1:311m--1127.14818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/CUChagallu 00:05+1:3500:06+1:421m--2135.14217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#19/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 00:11-00:12-1m--2138.63722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#20/==/KVRKovvur 00:17+1:4500:18+1:591m12141.73221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#21/==/GVNGodavariXO 00:27+2:0000:28+2:011m--2146.5533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:05+1:3601:10+1:405m32149.55523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam 01:21+1:4501:22+1:461m12159.66617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/DWPDwarapudiX 01:31+1:4101:32+1:471m--2169.44518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#25/==/APTAnapartiX 01:37+1:4901:38+1:501m--2173.16219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#26/==/BVLBikkavoluX 01:47+2:0001:48+2:051m12182.56219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#27/==/MPUMedapadu 01:56+1:5401:57+1:581m--2190.75420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:07+2:0302:08+2:111m12199.76017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#29/==/PAPPithapuram 02:20+2:1502:21+2:181m--2211.75717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/GLPGollaprolu 02:27+2:2302:28+2:281m--2217.411116mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.3
#31/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 02:33-02:34-1m--2226.73423mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#32/==/RVDRavikampadu 02:39+2:2802:40+2:341m--2229.66027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram 02:47+2:3902:48+2:391m32236.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.3
#34/==/HVMHamsavaramX 02:54+2:4402:55+2:551m--2244.85647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#35/==/TUNITuniXO 03:04+3:0103:05+3:021m22253.25624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#36/==/GLUGullipaduX 03:17+2:5003:18+2:521m--2264.36730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#37/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 03:28+3:0203:29+3:061m22275.55623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#38/==/REGRegupalemXO 03:39+3:0203:40+3:051m--2284.71026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:498.5
#39/==/YLMElamanchili 04:29+2:4004:30+2:421m--2293.24722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#40/==/NASPNarasingapalliX 04:39+2:5104:40+2:521m--2300.32318mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.4
#41/==/BVMBayyavaramX 04:59+2:2705:00+2:291m12307.72638mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#42/==/KSKKasimkotaXO 05:09-05:10-1m--2311.6336mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:485.4
#43/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+1:2107:00+1:222m--2317.09732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#44/==/THYThadiX 07:04+1:3607:05+1:361m--2323.43235mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#45/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:23+1:0407:25+1:042m--2332.92646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:05+1:0208:30+1:0825m42350.02311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#47/==/MIPMMarripalemX 08:42+1:5908:43+1:591m--2354.62719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam 08:51-08:52-1m--2358.23626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#49/==/PDTPendurtiX 09:07+1:0909:08+1:101m--2367.35330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#50/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 09:18+1:1209:19+1:141m--2376.14856mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/KPLKantakapalle 09:29+1:1409:30+1:151m--2384.16180mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#52/==/ALMAlamandaX 09:39+1:1409:40+1:151m--2393.35350mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#53/==/KUKKorukondaXO 09:48+1:1609:49+1:161m--2400.43137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 10:10+1:0810:15+1:145m--2411.16766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#55/==/GRBLGarudubilliX 10:30+1:1510:31+1:161m--2427.93476mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#56/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 10:41+1:1710:42+1:191m--2433.65474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/KMXKomatipalli 10:53+1:1810:54+1:211m--2443.65995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#58/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 11:04+1:2011:05+1:221m--2453.448113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#59/==/VBLBobbili Junction 11:20+1:1911:22+1:202m12465.557139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#60/==/SNMSitanagaramX 11:34+1:2011:35+1:211m--2476.863102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#61/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 11:43-11:44-1m--2485.224130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram 11:54+1:1811:55+1:211m--2489.222124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:00+4412:01+451m--2491.052122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/GMDAGumada 12:15+1:1712:16+1:181m--2503.149136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#65/==/KNRTKuneru 12:27+1:1612:28+1:171m--2512.061140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#66/==/JMPTJimidipeta 12:37+1:1712:38+1:171m--2521.212188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:1715.1
#67/==/RGDARayagada• 13:55+28---2536.3-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.