Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57271⇒17243/Vijayawada - Rayagada Express
విజయవాడ - రాయగడ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा एक्सप्रेस

DVD/Duvvada --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed EE/Eluru @ 01:10 48m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived RGDA/Rayagada @ 13:42 43m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change in Train Number & Type of Service Ministry of Railways has approved for change of Train No. 57271/57272 Vijayawada – Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger train into express and renumbered to run as Train No.17243/17244 Vijayawada – Rayagada - Vijayawada Express Train from 1st April, 2018
Thu Mar 29, 2018 (07:59PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 01 2018 (15:01) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 14:25
(Avg 8m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

21 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -23:30+4--1-332.47026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/NZDNuzvidX 00:05+2100:06+211m--2-291.48028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#3/==/EEEluruXO 00:20+2900:22+342m12-272.76318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4/==/BMDBhimadoluX 00:40+3600:42+412m--2-253.95213mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3328.8
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO 01:15+5301:17+542m1,22-225.04618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.8
#6/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 01:43+5401:45+582m--2-205.24418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#7/--/KVRKovvurX 02:05+1:0002:07+1:122m12-190.62421mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#8/--/RJYRajahmundryX 02:25+5102:30+555m32-183.46023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#9/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:50+1:0002:52+1:042m--2-163.64518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#10/==/APTAnaparti 02:57+1:0702:58+1:071m--2-159.813319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1226.5
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:10+1:1903:12+1:272m12-133.373 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#12/==/PAPPithapuramX 03:22+1:2803:24+1:292m12-121.27118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#13/==/ANVAnnavaramX 03:45+1:5003:47+1:502m32-96.45628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#14/==/TUNITuniXO 04:05+2:0104:07+2:032m22-79.77425mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#15/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 04:25+2:0704:27+2:122m22-57.54323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#16/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 04:52+1:5904:54+2:012m--2-39.71222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0423.9
#17/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+3607:00+382m32-15.94131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#18/==/DVD»Duvvada»X 07:23+2607:25+282m420.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 08:05+1009:10+1065m4217.22311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#20/==/MIPMMarripalem 09:22-109:23+01m2221.83119mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#21/==/SCMSimhachalam 09:30+1009:32+102m2225.44227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#22/==/PDTPendurti 09:45+1209:47+122m--234.56630mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#23/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 09:55+1409:57+152m--243.35356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/KPLKantakapalle 10:06+1610:08+162m2251.36180mECoRVizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#25/==/ALMAlamandaX 10:17+1710:18+181m--260.56150mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#26/==/KUKKorukonda 10:25+1910:27+192m2267.63637mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 10:45+1410:50+165m--278.46766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#28/==/GRBLGarudubilli 11:05+1711:06+181m2295.13876mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#29/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 11:15+2111:17+212m--2100.86674mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KMXKomatipalli 11:26+2311:28+232m22110.85995mECoRPin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#31/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 11:38+2311:39+251m--2120.645113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 11:55+2111:57+232m12132.757139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#33/==/SNMSitanagaram 12:09+2312:10+251m--2144.063 ECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#34/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 12:18+2512:19+251m12152.423 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#35/==/PVPParvatipuram 12:30+2012:32+242m--2156.624 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:36+2312:37+231m--2158.252122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#37/==/GMDAGumada 12:51+2212:52+241m--2170.353 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#38/==/KNRTKuneru 13:02+2313:03+241m--2179.261140mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#39/==/JMPTJimidipetaO 13:12+2413:13+261m--2188.413 ECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:1215.1
#40/==/RGDARayagada 14:25-8---2203.5-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.