Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07412/Vijayawada - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
విజయవాడ - వెలంకన్నీ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TEL/Tenali Junction --> NGT/Nagappattinam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Special Trains will consist of 20 coaches viz., two AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class and four Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (07:16PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Nagappattinam Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 815 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# --
     F 
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction 

15 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Nagappattinam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -15:10---1-31.56726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#2/==/TEL»Tenali Junction» 15:38-15:40-2m--10.07315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#3/==/NDONidubrolu 15:58-16:00-2m--121.9699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#4/==/BPPBapatla 16:18-16:20-2m--142.55010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#5/==/CLXChirala 16:38-16:40-2m--157.6518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5849.4
#6/==/OGLOngole 17:38-17:40-2m--1107.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4865.9
#7/==/KVZKavali 18:28-18:30-2m--1173.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/NLRNellore 19:08-19:10-2m--1223.72021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5838.4
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:08-21:10-2m--1262.14419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction 23:05-23:20-15m--1345.552115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45124.8
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2470.352215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations03:05160.7
#12/--/VMVillupuram Junction 05:15-05:20-5m--2630.96745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#13%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 05:58-06:00-2m--2673.73011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#14%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 06:08-06:10-2m--2677.7706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#15%--%CDMChidambaram 06:43-06:45-2m--2716.2328mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 07:55-08:00-5m--2753.25816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4038.7
#17%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 08:40-09:00-20m--2792.01713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2023.3
#18%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 10:20-10:40-20m--2815.367mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:4510.1
#19|--|VLNKVelankanni 12:25----2825.4-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.