Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01060/Villupuram - Mumbai CST Special
விழுப்புரம் - மும்பை சிறப்பு     विल्लुपुरम - मुंबई सीएसटी स्पेशल

RC/Raichur Junction --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Fri Jan 09, 2015 (02:29PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    2 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:02
Platform# --
   W   
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# --
   W   
WADI/Wadi Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VMVillupuram Junction -08:00---1-666.46245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#2/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:05-09:10-5m--1-598.94348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 10:00-10:05-5m--1-563.45740mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#4/--/CJKanchipuram 10:43-10:45-2m--1-527.45085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#5|--|AJJArakkonam Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--1-500.03892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#6/==/TRTTiruttani 11:43-11:45-2m--1-485.63888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2553.7
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction 13:10-13:25-15m--1-431.857115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.5
#8/==/RJPRazampeta 14:43-14:45-2m--1-357.461145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 15:35-15:37-2m--1-306.476144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--1-267.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 16:23-16:25-2m--1-251.460191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5353.3
#12/==/TUTadipatri 17:18-17:20-2m--1-198.272243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--1-150.245370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 18:40-18:55-15m--1-121.863454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/ADAdoni 19:45-19:47-2m--1-69.657421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road 20:30-20:32-2m--1-28.962332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#17/==/RC»Raichur Junction» 21:00-21:02-2m--10.054407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#18/==/KSNKrishna 21:30-21:32-2m--125.2100351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2643.4
#19/==/YGYadgir 21:58-22:00-2m--168.739370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0038.9
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1107.674431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.8
#21/==/GRGulbarga Junction 23:35-23:37-2m--1144.466458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur 01:20-01:30-10m--2257.445461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:50262.4
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:20-07:30-10m--2519.839556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30138.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:00-11:03-3m72657.83511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:1242.5
#25/==/DRDadar Central 12:15-12:17-2m62700.3247mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:239.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 12:40----2709.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.