Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Clicked+at+KTE+jn.
Entry# 2250691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Pic was taken on 23 Mar 2015
Entry# 2976047-0


11272/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 21 dec 11272 will arrive sihora road at 5.28 am and depart at 5.30 am.; Source; wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
Thu Dec 21, 2017 (03:05AM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (22:56) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -18:15+1410.082498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpurX 18:42+2018:44+212m2137.062444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#3/==/SCISanchiX 18:51+2318:52+241m2144.256427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#4/==/BHSVidishaX 19:02+2519:04+252m1153.670431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj 19:22+2719:24+272m1174.773433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 19:39+2719:41+272m1193.154417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#7/==/BETBarethX 19:52+2619:53+261m--1102.958419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#8/==/KAHKalharX 20:03+2720:04+271m--1112.659409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 20:13+2520:15+262m11121.530413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction 20:50+1421:00+1310m11138.940413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#11/==/KYEKhurai 21:33+2521:35+262m--1160.663440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 21:52+2721:54+282m21178.583499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#13/==/NOINariaoli 22:06+3422:08+342m21195.150498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.4
#14/==/SGOSaugorX 22:30+3722:40+3410m11213.430519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#15/==/MKRNMakronia 22:54+3222:56+322m21220.574527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanj 23:21+3323:23+332m21251.570424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#17/==/PHAPathariaX 23:34+3523:36+352m21264.463384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 00:01+4100:10+359m32290.551365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#19/==/BNUBandakpur 00:28+3600:30+362m--2305.971355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/SYASalaiaX 01:08+4701:10+512m--2350.843437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#21/==/REIRithiX 01:36+5301:38+552m22369.614432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1231.8
#22/--/KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶ 03:50+3104:25+2235m2,32401.380387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 04:46+3104:48+332m22429.237434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#24%==%SHRSihora Road 05:28+2505:30+282m22453.783388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpurX 05:38+2105:40+232m12464.779395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#26%==%DOEDeoriX 05:48+2505:50+262m22475.341390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:15+2406:20+325m12492.226417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#28%==%MMLMadan MahalX 06:28+3506:30+352m12495.666397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat 06:42+4006:44+392m12508.787389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#30%==%BHTNBhitoni 06:53+4206:55+452m12521.853380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#31%==%BMRBikrampurO 07:08+4307:10+442m12533.454376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#32%==%SRIDShridhamXO 07:23+4207:25+432m32545.271372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#33%==%KKBKarak BelXO 07:38+4307:40+432m22560.633375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#34%==%BELDBelkheraX 07:48+4207:50+422m22565.038367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#35%==%NUNarsinghpurX 08:08+3808:10+392m22576.373364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#36%==%KYKareliX 08:23+4008:25+412m22592.272365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#37%==%BNEBohani 08:38+4208:40+422m12607.778363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara 08:50+4408:52+442m22620.776353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 09:03+4609:05+482m12634.677355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#40%==%BKHBankhedi 09:18+4809:20+502m12651.262353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#41%==%PPIPipariyaX 09:38+4709:40+492m22669.983339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#42/==/SGPSohagpurX 09:53+4909:55+492m12687.846340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#43/==/GMDGuramkhediX 10:08+4710:10+472m22697.644336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#44/==/BGTABagratawaX 10:28+4510:30+462m22710.815337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#45%==%SQLSontalaiXO 10:58+3011:00+312m12717.711329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#46/==/GROGurra 11:48+211:50+82m12726.732327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction• 12:10+6-52737.4-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.