Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Clicked+at+KTE+jn.
Entry# 2250691-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2294064-0

11272/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 22-07-17 & 30-07-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Mon Jul 10, 2017 (11:56AM)
Jul 24 departure has been CANCELLED from BPL/Bhopal Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (14:58) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -18:15+1410.082498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#2/==/SMTSalamatpurX 18:42+1518:44+162m2136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3/==/SCISanchiX 18:53+1618:55+162m2144.051427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/BHSVidishaX 19:06+1719:08+172m1153.470431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj 19:26+2419:28+242m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 19:44+2519:46+252m1192.954417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#7/==/BETBarethX 19:57+2419:59+232m--1102.852420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#8/==/KAHKalharX 20:10+2420:12+252m--1112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 20:22+2520:24+252m11121.340413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.4
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:50+2021:00+2110m11138.734413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.8
#11/==/KYEKhurai 21:38+2421:40+262m--1160.467440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 21:56+2821:58+282m--1178.3124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#13/==/NOINariaoli 22:06+3722:08+382m--1194.950498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.4
#14/==/SGOSaugor 22:30+3922:40+3610m21213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#15/==/MKRNMakroniaX 22:58+3023:00+302m--1220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 23:26+3123:28+312m--1251.377424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#17/==/PHAPathariaX 23:38+3523:40+362m--1264.252384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3026.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 00:10+3800:20+3210m32290.371365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#19/==/BNUBandakpur 00:33+3800:35+382m--2305.759355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaiaX 01:21+3701:23+382m--2350.645437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#21/==/REIRithiX 01:48+3701:50+382m22369.416432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0031.8
#22/--/KTEKatni JunctionXO↵¶ 03:50+3104:50+1560m2,32401.167388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 05:15+2205:17+222m22429.036434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.5
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadX 05:58+606:00+162m22453.583388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur 06:08+2006:10+212m12464.563395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#26%==%DOEDeoriX 06:20+2006:22+232m22475.131390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 06:55+1407:00+265m12492.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal 07:07+2707:09+272m12495.488397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat 07:18+3307:20+332m12508.579389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#30%==%BHTNBhitoniX 07:30+3507:32+372m12521.670380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#31%==%BMRBikrampurX 07:42+3807:44+392m12533.250376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX 07:58+3608:00+382m32544.977372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33%==%KKBKarak Bel 08:12+4008:14+402m22560.488375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#34%==%BELDBelkheraX 08:17+4308:18+441m22564.834367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#35%==%NUNarsinghpurX 08:38+4008:40+422m22576.173364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#36%==%KYKareli 08:53+4208:55+442m22591.952365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#37%==%BNEBohani 09:13+3909:15+402m12607.571363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara 09:26+4209:28+452m22620.570353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 09:40+4609:42+492m12634.483355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#40%==%BKHBankhediX 09:54+5209:56+522m12651.067353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#41%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:13+5110:15+522m22669.882339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#42/==/SGPSohagpurX 10:28+5310:30+532m12687.546340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#43/==/GMDGuramkhediX 10:43+5110:45+522m22697.426336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.2
#44/==/BGTABagratawa 11:16+3211:18+362m22710.683338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#45%==%SQLSontalaiX 11:23+4111:25+412m12717.542329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46/==/GROGurra 11:38+3811:40+422m12726.516327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.6
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction• 12:20+22-52737.1-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.