Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90736/Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट जलद लोकल     विरार - चर्चगेट तेज लोकल

NSP/Nalla Sopara --> BA/Bandra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:36) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nalla Sopara and Bandra.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:08
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NSP/Nalla Sopara 
Arrives @ 17:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BA/Bandra 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nalla Sopara and Bandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NSPNalla Sopara» -16:08---10.0495mWR401209, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2/==/BSRVasai Road 16:13-16:14-1m--14.1767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/NIGNaigaon 16:17-16:18-1m--17.9555mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 16:23-16:24-1m--112.5425mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#5/==/MIRAMira Road 16:29-16:30-1m--116.0662mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/DICDahisar 16:33-16:34-1m--119.33615mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7/==/BVIBorivali 16:38-16:39-1m--121.75518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KILEKandivli 16:42-16:43-1m--124.45815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/MDDMalad 16:45-16:46-1m--126.47617mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/GMNGoregaon 16:48-16:49-1m--128.98614mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#11/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 16:50-16:51-1m--130.3519mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/JOSJogeshwari 16:53-16:54-1m--132.03014mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri 16:58-16:59-1m--134.06214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/VLPVille Parle 17:01-17:02-1m--136.15810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/STCSanta Cruz 17:04-17:05-1m--138.04010mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#16/==/KHARKhar 17:07-17:08-1m--139.3207mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#17/==/BABandra• 17:13----141.0-6mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.