Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69143/Virar - Sanjan Shuttle
     विरार - संजान शटल

VR/Virar --> SJN/Sanjan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (23:06) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Sanjan.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SJN/Sanjan 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Virar and Sanjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -04:40+9510.0519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna 04:50+1804:51+181m118.5673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SAHSaphaleX 04:58+1504:59+151m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 05:05+2005:06+211m1122.7728mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 05:13+2105:14+211m1131.16419mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/UOIUmroliX 05:20+2105:21+211m1137.5588mWRUmroli - 401501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BORBoisarXO 05:26+2105:27+211m2142.45716mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/VGNVangaonX 05:37+2105:38+211m2151.84112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 05:56+1805:57+181m1164.17412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 06:06+2206:07+221m2175.36914mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 06:15+2206:16+221m1184.42324mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#12/==/SJNSanjan• 06:30+18-2189.8-21mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.