Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम पैसेंजर

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (15h 55m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed AKVD/Akividu @ 07:32 2h 52m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MTM/Machilipatnam @ 08:15 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.From 01.11.2017 train will depart on 20:05 instead of 20:15 from VSKP
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (04:07PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:47) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57226 Visakapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

24 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -20:05+5521-150.52511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 20:16+5520:17+551m21-146.03619mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2112.7
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaX 20:38+5620:40+582m11-133.34046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.8
#4/==/AKPAnakapalleX 21:04+5621:05+1:091m11-117.510231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1423.9
#5/==/YLMElamanchiliX 21:19+1:1221:20+1:171m--1-93.67622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#6/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 21:34+1:2421:35+1:251m--1-75.99523mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.2
#7/==/TUNITuni 21:49+1:3421:50+1:341m11-53.69125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.7
#8/==/ANVAnnavaram 22:01+1:3922:02+1:421m11-36.99528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/GLPGollaproluX 22:14+1:4722:15+1:481m--1-17.98617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#10/==/PAPPithapuramX 22:19+2:0222:20+2:041m21-12.18118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#11/==/SLO»Samalkot Junction»X 22:29+2:1122:30+2:111m310.084 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#12/==/APTAnaparti 22:49+2:1522:50+2:171m--126.51619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.7
#13/==/DWPDwarapudi 23:04+2:1823:05+2:201m--130.24218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#14/==/KYMKadiyam 23:19+2:1723:20+2:191m1140.16017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 23:30+2:2923:35+2:335m1150.1823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/--/GVNGodavari 23:58+2:2223:59+2:291m2153.21933mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#17/--/KVRKovvur 00:14+2:2600:15+2:371m--257.93021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 00:44+2:3400:45+2:431m--272.6618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.3
#19|--|KLDIKaldhari 01:59+1:4102:00+1:431m1279.86518mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|TNKUTanuku 02:09+1:4402:10+1:461m2289.67014mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#21|--|ALAttili 02:19+1:4802:20+1:491m12100.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#22|--|VNDVendra 02:39+1:4902:40+1:491m12112.51611mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.7
#23|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 03:05-03:50-45m--2119.2611mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#24!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram TownX 04:10+1:2404:11+1:271m22121.2328mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25!%%!%UNDIUndiX 04:24+1:2104:25+1:261m--2128.2467mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#26!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 04:39+1:2104:40+1:241m12138.9509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:00+1:2705:01+1:321m12155.7549mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28!%%!%MDVLMandavalliX 05:09+1:3305:10+1:391m--2162.9436mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#29!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvuX 05:19+1:3905:20+1:391m--2169.3135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1015.5
#30!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:30+1:0006:50+1:1620m--2184.95213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#31|--|GVLGudlavalleru 07:03+1:1707:04+1:201m12196.04110mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#32|--|KVMKavutaram 07:09+1:1607:10+1:221m12199.4388mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33|--|VMDVadlamannaduX 07:17+1:1707:18+1:201m12203.9226mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#34|--|PAVPedana 07:38+1:1407:39+1:181m--2211.4449mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#35|--|CLUChilakalapudi 07:47+1:1407:48+1:141m--2217.388mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.5
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam 08:20+49---2221.8-7mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.