Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

8561/Visakhapatnam nizamuddin Link (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం నిజాముద్దీన్ లింక్     विशाखापत्तनम निजामुद्दीन लिंक

BZU/Betul --> LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Betul and Lalitpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 1m    8 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:26
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZU/Betul 
Arrives @ 20:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LAR/Lalitpur Junction 

8 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Betul and Lalitpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -13:30---1-1203.04611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#2/==/AKPAnakapalle 14:13-14:14-1m--1-1170.08031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4863.8
#3/==/TUNITuni 15:02-15:03-1m--1-1106.15925mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#4/==/ANVAnnavaram 15:20-15:21-1m--1-1089.47928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 15:49-15:50-1m--1-1052.563 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:38-16:39-1m--1-1002.45423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 17:04-17:05-1m--1-980.06618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 17:23-17:24-1m--1-960.28018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#9/==/EEEluru 18:00-18:01-1m--1-912.53018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5959.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:00-20:20-20m--1-852.88826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.5
#11/==/MDRMadhira 20:58-20:59-1m--1-797.37961mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3444.8
#12/==/KMTKhammam 21:33-21:35-2m--1-752.544118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3122.9
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 22:06-22:08-2m--1-729.774154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad 22:28-22:29-1m--1-705.175198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#15/==/KDMKesamudram 22:41-22:42-1m--1-690.278223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#16/==/NKDNekonda 22:54-22:55-1m--1-674.685236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#17/==/WLWarangal 23:16-23:18-2m--1-645.017271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3710.2
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:55-00:40-45m--1-634.854 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta 01:20-01:21-1m--2-598.8113 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2139.5
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 01:42-01:43-1m--2-559.481 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#21/==/RDMRamagundam 01:56-01:57-1m--2-541.855170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#22/==/MCIManchiryal 02:12-02:13-1m--2-528.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#23/==/BPABellampalli 02:38-02:39-1m--2-508.380204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 03:08-03:09-1m--2-469.638184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5169.8
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2-399.846185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 05:28-05:29-1m--2-386.166194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#27/==/BUXBhandak 05:51-05:52-1m--2-361.970207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#28/==/WRRWarora 06:11-06:12-1m--2-339.781215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat 06:41-06:42-1m--2-300.740229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:32-07:33-1m--2-267.673279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#31/==/SNISindi 07:57-07:58-1m--2-238.266249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni 08:38-08:39-1m--2-194.28309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:212.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00-09:10-10m--2-191.380315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#34/==/KATLKatol 09:56-09:57-1m--2-130.363422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 10:21-10:22-1m--2-105.150411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.2
#36/==/PARPandhurna 10:44-10:45-1m--2-86.944478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.6
#37/==/MTYMultai 11:40-11:41-1m--2-46.356761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06-12:08-2m--2-23.182733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#39/==/BZU»Betul» 12:25-12:26-1m--20.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri 13:06-13:07-1m--236.739407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4870.4
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:55-15:00-5m--2107.057 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:19-15:20-1m--2125.155309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1467.6
#43/==/HBJHabibGanj 16:34-16:35-1m--2192.715496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--2198.995498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3453.6
#45/==/BHSVidisha 17:39-17:40-1m--2252.582431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#46/==/BAQGanj Basoda 18:09-18:10-1m--2292.031417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#47/==/BINABina Junction 19:40-19:45-5m--2337.890413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4262.8
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction 20:27-20:28-1m--2400.585 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.1
#49/==/BABBabina 21:14-21:15-1m--2465.728284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5525.3
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction 22:10-22:20-10m--2491.066 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2997.5
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction 23:49-23:50-1m--2588.580213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#52/==/MRAMorena 00:19-00:20-1m--3627.151178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3479.5
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 01:54-01:55-1m--3706.760173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:49-02:50-1m--3760.468181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33105.2
#55/==/BVHBallabh Garh 04:23-04:24-1m--3865.636204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabad 04:37-04:38-1m--3873.427207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4720.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:25----3894.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.