Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02783/Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF AC Exp Inaugural Spl
విశాఖపట్నం-సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్పాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్ ప్రారంభోపన్యాసం స్పెషల్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్     विशाखापट्टनम-सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस उद्घाटन स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

DVD/Duvvada --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.02783 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Superfast AC (Weekly) will depart Visakhapatnam at 07:00 pm, depart Duvvada at 07:30 pm, Anakapalli at 07:40 pm, Tuni at 08:20 pm, Annavaram at 08:35 pm, Samalkot at 09:05 pm, Rajahmundry at 09:57 pm, Tadepalligudem at 10:35 pm, Eluru at 11:07 pm, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 01:15 / 01:30...
more...
am, depart Khammam at 02:40 am, Warangal at 04:30 am, Kazipet at 04:46 am, Moula Ali at 07:15 am and arrive Secunderabad at 07:40 am o­n the next day.
Wed Jan 14, 2015 (06:01PM)
News Entry# 209055
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 20, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
EOG
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Tuni.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    1 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 100 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# --
  T    
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 20:18
Platform# --
  T    
TUNI/Tuni 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -19:00---1-17.23711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#2/==/DVD»Duvvada» 19:28-19:30-2m--10.011946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 19:38-19:40-2m--115.810131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3863.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 20:18-20:20-2m--179.77225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram 20:34-20:35-1m--196.47928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:03-21:05-2m--1133.360 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:55-21:57-2m--1183.46923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:33-22:35-2m--1225.09518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#9/==/EEEluru 23:05-23:07-2m--1272.72818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0859.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:15-01:30-15m--2332.48926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#11/==/KMTKhammam 02:38-02:40-2m--2432.760118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#12/==/WLWarangal 04:28-04:30-2m--2540.241271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:45-04:46-1m--2550.451 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:27125.9
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali 07:13-07:15-2m--2676.214520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:255.8
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:40----2682.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.