Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special
విశాఖపట్నం- సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక     विशाखापट्टनम- विशेष

DVD/Duvvada --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (10:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Tuni.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:17
Platform# --
      S
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 18:39
Platform# --
      S
TUNI/Tuni 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -16:45---1-17.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#2/==/DVD»Duvvada» 17:15-17:17-2m--10.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 17:35-17:37-2m--115.86231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0263.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 18:39-18:40-1m--179.75325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram 18:59-19:00-1m--196.47428mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:30-19:31-1m--1133.361 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:20-20:22-2m--1183.45323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4741.6
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:09-21:10-1m--1225.06718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#9/==/EEEluru 21:53-21:55-2m--1272.74518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:15-23:30-15m--1332.43226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--2364.34238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.4
#12%--%SAPSattenapalle 01:35-01:36-1m--2406.77972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:00-02:01-1m--2438.246108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#14%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 02:29-02:30-1m--2459.75897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.4
#15%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:10-03:11-1m--2498.2133153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1737.7
#16%--%NLDANalgonda 03:28-03:30-2m--2535.855226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:00109.8
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:30----2645.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.