Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07748/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ( Krishna Pushkaram) Special Fare
     विशाखापत्तनम - तिरुपति (कृष्णा पुष्करम) विशेष किराया

DVD/Duvvada --> BPP/Bapatla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Bapatla.
Travel Time: 7h 38m    9 halts    Distance: 406 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:22
Platform# --
      S
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# --
      S
BPP/Bapatla 

9 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Bapatla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -05:45---1-17.22911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#2/==/DVD»Duvvada» 06:20-06:22-2m--10.05446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4896.4
#3/==/ANVAnnavaram 08:10-08:12-2m--196.47928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:40-08:42-2m--1133.370 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:25-09:30-5m--1183.46223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4041.6
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem 10:10-10:12-2m--1225.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru 10:45-10:47-2m--1272.75018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0352.9
#8/==/GALAGunadala 11:50-11:52-2m--1325.71420mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:286.7
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 12:20-12:35-15m--1332.42326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#10/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--1337.36421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#11/==/TELTenali Junction 13:15-13:17-2m--1363.95915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#12/==/BPPBapatla 14:00-14:02-2m--1406.411310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 14:10-14:12-2m--1421.5628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.4
#14/==/OGLOngole 15:00-15:02-2m31470.95112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.1
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda 15:35-15:37-2m--1499.0-25mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1337.9
#16/==/KVZKavali 15:50-15:52-2m--1536.85721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 16:45-16:47-2m--1587.63721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:50-17:52-2m--1626.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:45-18:47-2m--1686.24270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1709.426115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.8
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 19:45----1719.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.