Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07272/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Special Fare Special
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ తత్కాల్ ప్రత్యేక     विशाखापट्टनम - विजयवाडा तत्काल विशेष

DVD/Duvvada --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 19, 2016 (01:37AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Tuni.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    1 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:47
Platform# --
S      
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 13:43
Platform# --
S      
TUNI/Tuni 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -12:15---1-17.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#2/==/DVD»Duvvada» 12:45-12:47-2m--10.06846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 13:01-13:03-2m--115.89631mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4063.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 13:43-13:45-2m--179.74425mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram 14:08-14:10-2m--196.47928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--1133.370 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:23-15:25-2m--1183.44823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 15:53-15:55-2m--1205.96618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:13-16:15-2m31225.74918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5847.7
#10/==/EEEluru 17:13-17:15-2m31273.42918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0559.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:20----1333.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.