Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57226-Slip⇒57226-Spl/Vishakapatnam guntur Convention Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం గుంటూరు కన్వెన్షన్ స్పెషల్     विशाखापट्नम गुंटूर कन्वेंशन स्पेशल

APT/Anaparti --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extension of 57226 for Bible convention
Thu Jan 24, 2013 (06:57PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anaparti and Eluru.
Travel Time: 2h 57m    20 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:54
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 
Arrives @ 15:51
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Anaparti and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -09:20---1-175.81311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.6
#2 KAPMKottapalem 09:32-09:33-1m--1-173.242 ECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#3 DVDDuvvada 09:52-09:53-1m--1-159.86346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#4/==/THYThadi 10:02-10:03-1m--1-150.35435mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#5/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:10-10:11-1m--1-144.08231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#6/==/KSKKasimkota 10:15-10:16-1m--1-138.55736mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/BVMBayyavaram 10:20-10:21-1m--1-134.76439mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#8/==/NASPNarasingapalli 10:28-10:29-1m--1-127.26118mSCRPin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#9/==/YLMElamanchili 10:36-10:37-1m--1-120.16422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#10/==/REGRegupalem 10:45-10:46-1m--1-111.67026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 10:54-10:55-1m--1-102.46723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/GLUGullipadu 11:05-11:06-1m--1-91.26630mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/TUNITuni 11:16-11:17-1m--1-80.26525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14/==/HVMHamsavaram 11:24-11:25-1m--1-72.68055mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#15/==/TMPMTimmapuram 11:29-11:30-1m--1-67.25727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:34-11:35-1m--1-63.46128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/RVDRavikampadu 11:42-11:43-1m--1-56.34027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 11:47-11:48-1m--1-53.67923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#19/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:55-11:56-1m--1-44.44917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20/==/PAPPithapuram 12:03-12:04-1m--1-38.64918mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 12:19-12:20-1m--1-26.568 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#22/==/GDPTGudaparti 12:24-12:25-1m--1-22.06621mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/MPUMedapadu 12:29-12:30-1m--1-17.63820mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#24/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam 12:34-12:35-1m--1-15.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#25/==/BVLBikkavolu 12:41-12:42-1m--1-9.34019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 12:47-12:48-1m--1-6.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/APT»Anaparti» 12:53-12:54-1m--10.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#28/==/DWPDwarapudi 12:59-13:00-1m--13.76518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#29/==/KSVMKesavaram 13:04-13:05-1m--18.18317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#30/==/KYMKadiyam 13:09-13:10-1m1113.62417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:35-13:40-5m--123.62623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/--/GVNGodavari 13:47-13:48-1m--126.63633mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#33/--/KVRKovvur 13:56-13:57-1m--131.44721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#34/==/PSDAPasivedala 14:01-14:02-1m--134.65322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#35/==/CUChagallu 14:06-14:07-1m--138.15317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 14:16-14:17-1m--146.05618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#37/==/MRPLMarampalli 14:25-14:26-1m--153.53217mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#38/==/NBMNavabpalem 14:32-14:33-1m--156.76116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:42-14:43-1m--165.84518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/BPYBadampudi 14:51-14:52-1m--171.85419mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#41/==/VGTUnguturu 14:58-14:59-1m--177.23518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#42/==/CELChebrol 15:04-15:05-1m--180.14118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#43/==/KKRMKaikaram 15:10-15:11-1m--183.65120mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#44/==/PUAPulla 15:16-15:17-1m--187.95817mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#45/==/BMDBhimadolu 15:24-15:25-1m--194.76613mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#46/==/STPTSitampet 15:30-15:31-1m--1100.24318mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47/==/DELDenduluru 15:36-15:37-1m--1103.84219mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#48/==/EEEluru 15:51-15:52-1m--1113.51918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#49/==/PRHPowerpet 15:57-15:58-1m--1115.17020mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/VATVatlur 16:04-16:05-1m--1122.16716mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/NZDNuzvid 16:14-16:15-1m--1132.27828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#52/==/VRVLVeeravalli 16:20-16:21-1m--1138.74622mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#53/==/TOUTelaprolu 16:25-16:26-1m--1141.74620mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#54/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 16:35-16:36-1m--1148.64725mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#55/==/GWMGannavaram 16:42-16:43-1m--1153.22221mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#56/==/MBDMustabada 17:02-17:03-1m--1160.1718mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5213.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:55-19:05-10m--1173.22326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2531.9
#58/==/GNTGuntur Junction 20:30----1205.1-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.