Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0747A/Vishakapatnam Hyderabad Special
విశాఖపట్నం హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్     विशाखापट्नम हैदराबाद स्पेशल

ANV/Annavaram --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Annavaram and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# --
S      
ANV/Annavaram 
Arrives @ 05:38 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Annavaram and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -19:05---1-113.63411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvada 19:35-19:37-2m--1-96.44046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle 20:01-20:03-2m--1-80.68931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 20:46-20:48-2m--1-16.76725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#5/==/ANV»Annavaram» 21:03-21:05-2m--10.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:32-21:34-2m--136.970 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:17-22:19-2m--187.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4641.6
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 23:05-23:07-2m--1128.68218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#9/==/EEEluru 23:42-23:44-2m--1176.32618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1659.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:20-20m--2236.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#11/==/MDRMadhira 03:02-03:03-1m--2291.57761mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12/==/KMTKhammam 03:38-03:40-2m--2336.364118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#13/==/WLWarangal 05:20-05:22-2m--2443.838271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:38-05:40-2m32454.051 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:35131.7
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:15-08:25-10m--2585.622539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:50----2594.9-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.