Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17326/Vishwamanava Express
ವಿಶ್ವಮಾನವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विश्व मानव एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> RRB/Birur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KGI/Kengeri @ 08:30 10m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) @ 19:05 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 coaches to earmarked as reservation coaches from 13.01.2018 from Mysore end
Wed Jan 10, 2018 (01:55PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 23, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 23 2018 (09:56) by sbc15~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.PM at UBL,SM at MYS.
Rating: 4.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Birur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    1 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:25
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 13:13
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RRB/Birur Junction 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Birur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -06:10+0--1-303.462763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#2/==/SShrirangapattana 06:24+306:25+31m--1-288.968689mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/PANPPandavapura 06:29+1006:30+101m--1-284.481716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#4/==/MYAMandyaX 06:49+1606:50+171m--1-258.882674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#5/==/MADMaddurX 07:04+2007:05+201m--1-239.758634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#6/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:24+1707:25+171m--1-221.435674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#7/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:44+1207:45+131m--1-210.263692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#8/==/BIDBidadiX 07:59+1308:00+131m--1-195.455724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.5
#9/==/KGIKengeriX 08:19+1308:20+131m--1-177.921802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.1
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:55+409:00+75m101-165.824906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:145.7
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 09:14+909:15+101m31-160.152918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1363.8
#12|==|TKTumakuru 10:28-410:30+42m--1-96.358826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#13!==!TTRTiptur 11:43+3211:45+342m--1-25.444859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#14!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction»X 12:20+3112:25+385m--10.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#15|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 13:03+3713:05+382m--139.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction 13:13+4113:15+412m--145.460805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:33+4313:34+451m--163.473752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:15+4414:16+461m--1113.659675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4746.6
#19!==!DVGDavangereX 15:03+4715:05+522m--1160.128597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#20!==!HRRHariharX 15:33+4715:35+522m--1173.056551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#21!==!RNRRanibennur 16:00+5616:01+571m--1196.248582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#22!==!BYDByadgi 16:24+5316:25+541m--1214.765632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#23!==!HVRHaveri 16:38+5716:40+592m--1228.859558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#24!==!YLGYalvigi 17:09+5517:10+591m--1257.224622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5546.8
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction 19:05+5---1304.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.