Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07722/Vizianagaram - Tirupati Pushkaram Special
     

DVD/Duvvada --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
07722 Vizianagaram- Tirupati Special Train will depart Vizianagaram at 16.45 hrs o­n 15th 17th 19th and 21stJuly, 2015
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (04:00PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Tuni.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:02
Platform# --
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# --
S TW F 
TUNI/Tuni 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction -16:45---1-78.44966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#2/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:00-18:25-25m--1-17.22911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#3/==/DVD»Duvvada» 19:00-19:02-2m--10.05946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#4/==/AKPAnakapalle 19:18-19:20-2m--115.87731mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#5/==/TUNITuni 20:10-20:12-2m--179.77725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram 20:25-20:27-2m--196.45128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4336.9
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:10-21:12-2m--1133.352 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:10-22:15-5m--1183.41723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.2
#9/--/KVRKovvur 22:40-22:42-2m--1190.63121mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2814.6
#10/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:10-23:12-2m--1205.25218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem 23:35-23:37-2m--1225.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5347.7
#12/==/EEEluru 00:30-00:32-2m--2272.72918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0359.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--2332.43026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0030.1
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur 03:45-03:50-5m12362.53029mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--2387.55015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole 06:50-06:52-2m--2494.55912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:58116.7
#17/==/NLRNellore 08:50-08:52-2m--2611.24821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:40-09:42-2m--2649.65719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0360.2
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 10:45-10:47-2m--2709.85070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:15-11:17-2m--2733.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.8
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:45----2742.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.