Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01331/Wadi - Bhopal Ijtema SpecialFare Special
     वाडी - भोपाल इज्तिमा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ANG/Ahmednagar --> KPG/Kopargaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmednagar and Kopargaon.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    0 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# --
     F 
ANG/Ahmednagar 
Arrives @ 15:58
Platform# --
     F 
KPG/Kopargaon 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmednagar and Kopargaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/WADIWadi Junction -05:30---1-420.951431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#2/==/SDBShahabad 05:42-05:45-3m--1-410.664404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#3/==/GRGulbarga Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--1-384.060458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#4|==|SURSolapur 08:05-08:15-10m--1-271.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations04:00186.9
#5/==/DDDaund Junction 12:15-12:20-5m--1-84.152520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.1
#6/--/ANG»Ahmednagar» 13:57-14:00-3m--10.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:58111.6
#7/--/KPGKopargaon 15:58-16:00-2m--1111.632508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.3
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--1153.982582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--1338.030209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:05123.6
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:55-23:58-3m--1461.675309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:27183.3
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:25-02:35-10m--2644.846 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:35----2736.7-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.