Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649920-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268545-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2295783-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2334227-0

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (12:01PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (09:09) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Walajah Road Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 13m    27 halts    Distance: 797 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and NLE/Nileshwar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:33 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WJR/Walajah Road Junction 

27 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Walajah Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -22:20+4110.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 22:58+1823:00+182m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 23:18+2123:20+212m2168.86212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 23:29+2323:30+231m--178.14014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 23:38+2423:40+232m1183.46312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanur 23:54+2123:55+221m2198.2969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 00:07+2600:08+261m22117.3409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 00:30+1700:35+205m32131.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 00:53+2100:55+212m22152.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#10/==/BDJVadakara 01:13+2201:15+222m12174.65610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 02:05+1302:10+155m12220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi 02:39+1302:40+141m22246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 02:59+1103:00+161m22262.1659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/KTUKuttippuramX 03:14+1803:15+191m22277.24017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4529.9
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:00+504:10+2210m22307.14226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#16/==/OTPOttappalamX 04:28+2304:30+222m22319.97533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 04:55+2505:00+255m42351.23880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 06:19+1206:20+131m32401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:32+1506:35+163m22406.970417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur 07:18+2107:20+212m22457.460306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:10+1208:15+135m12507.653174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurgX 08:39+1508:40+151m--2528.772269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#23/==/SASalem Junction 09:12+1709:15+183m12567.367282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.5
#24/==/BQIBommidi 09:54+1609:55+171m--2610.895427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.2
#25/==/MAPMorappur 10:09+2110:10+211m22633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.4
#26/==/TPTTirupatturO 10:44+2210:45+221m22680.425394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:03+2411:05+242m--2687.775404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:13+2412:15+242m22772.282215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction• 12:33+3112:35+312m12796.857179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:13+2713:15+272m22833.27992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#31/==/PERPerambur 14:03+3014:05+302m42896.398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#32/==/MASChennai Central 14:40+18-82901.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.