Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 05:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649920-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268545-0


16627⇒22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> CHV/Charvattur

Refresh Live Status (30m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed KZE/Kanhangad @ 05:04 2h 24m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 06:23 1h 53m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be delayed for 15 minutes at Salem Junction on 20.04.2018 2) 22637 Chennai Central – Mangalore West Coast express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 12.05 hrs., will be rescheduled to leave Chennai Central late by 1 hour on 25.04.2018
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (10:53PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Only available till srr
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:07) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Charvattur.
Travel Time: 13h 13m    24 halts    Distance: 750 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 02:13 +1 night
(Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

24 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -12:05+231-68.1778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#2/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction»X 12:58+2313:00+242m110.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 13:28+2713:30+272m2136.464179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:53+3113:55+562m1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1984.5
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:14+1:0615:15+1:081m--1145.541404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#6/==/TPTTirupattur 15:26+1:1015:28+1:102m--1152.983392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#7/==/MAPMorappurO 16:02+1:1516:05+1:143m--1200.175401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#8/==/BQIBommidi 16:23+1:1616:25+1:162m--1222.762426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.2
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:07+1:1417:10+1:163m11265.970 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#10/==/SGESankaridurg 17:43+1:2317:45+1:222m--1304.651269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#11/==/EDErode Junction 18:10+1:2418:15+1:255m21325.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 18:58+1:2719:00+1:272m11375.965306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 19:47+1:2719:50+1:293m11426.415416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.9
#14/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 20:13+1:2020:15+1:202m--1432.346400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 21:20+1:1921:25+1:215m11482.18281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 21:48+1:2621:50+1:252m21513.43933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#17/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:10+1:2922:20+1:2810m61526.36426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#18/==/KTUKuttippuramX 22:48+1:3222:50+1:332m11556.26917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TIRTirur 23:03+1:3623:05+1:372m11571.3749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#20/==/PGIParappanangadiX 23:18+1:4023:20+1:392m11587.45017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:50+1:3823:55+1:375m41612.58411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakara 00:28+1:4600:30+1:472m22658.87410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#23/==/TLYThalasseryX 00:48+1:5000:50+1:512m12680.9359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main X 01:25+1:3901:30+1:395m12701.66216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#25/==/KPQKannapuram 01:44+1:3801:45+1:381m12716.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 01:58+1:4102:00+1:412m12735.2689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#27/==/CHVCharvattur 02:13+1:4302:15+1:432m--2750.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#28/==/NLENileshwarX 02:23+1:4702:25+1:462m--2755.24314mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#29/==/KZEKanhangad 02:38+1:4402:40+1:452m12764.57712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragodX 02:58+1:4403:00+1:452m22787.63118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.9
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central 04:30+1:10-22833.6-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.