Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 206976-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268545-0


16627⇒22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (32m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed WJR/Walajah Road Junction @ 14:26 56m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 07:08 2h 38m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 06:02 1h 32m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be delayed for 15 minutes enroute on 16.04.2018 and this train will also be delayed for 15 minutes at Salem on 20.04.2018
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (08:18PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Only available till srr
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:07) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main and Mangaluru Central .
Travel Time: 4h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:55
(Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main  
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  

9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -12:05+231-680.6778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 12:58+2213:00+232m11-612.57892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 13:28+2713:30+262m21-576.164179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:53+3113:55+552m11-551.564215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1984.5
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:14+1:0415:15+1:061m--1-467.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#6/==/TPTTirupattur 15:26+1:0815:28+1:082m--1-459.683392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#7/==/MAPMorappurO 16:02+1:1316:05+1:123m--1-412.475401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#8/==/BQIBommidi 16:23+1:1416:25+1:132m--1-389.862426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.2
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:07+1:1217:10+1:143m11-346.670 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#10/==/SGESankaridurg 17:43+1:2117:45+1:202m--1-307.951269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#11/==/EDErode Junction 18:10+1:2118:15+1:235m21-286.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 18:58+1:2419:00+1:252m11-236.665306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 19:47+1:2519:50+1:263m11-186.115416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.9
#14/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 20:13+1:1720:15+1:172m--1-180.246400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 21:20+1:1521:25+1:175m11-130.48281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 21:48+1:2221:50+1:212m21-99.13933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#17/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:10+1:2522:20+1:2310m61-86.26426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#18/==/KTUKuttippuramX 22:48+1:2822:50+1:292m11-56.36917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TIRTirur 23:03+1:3223:05+1:322m11-41.2749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#20/==/PGIParappanangadiX 23:18+1:3623:20+1:352m11-25.15017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#21/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main » 23:50+1:3523:55+1:335m410.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakara 00:28+1:4600:30+1:462m2246.37410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#23/==/TLYThalasseryX 00:48+1:5000:50+1:512m1268.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main X 01:25+1:3801:30+1:395m1289.16216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#25/==/KPQKannapuram 01:44+1:3801:45+1:381m12103.5899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 01:58+1:4102:00+1:412m12122.7689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#27/==/CHVCharvattur 02:13+1:4302:15+1:432m--2137.53912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#28/==/NLENileshwarX 02:23+1:4602:25+1:462m--2142.84314mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#29/==/KZEKanhangad 02:38+1:4402:40+1:442m12152.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragodX 02:58+1:4403:00+1:442m22175.13118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.9
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central 04:30+1:11-22221.1-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.