Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:13:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express (PT)
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 15:13 33m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 16:28 1h 48m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be delayed for 70 minutes enroute on 16.04.2018
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (06:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:06) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and NLE/Nileshwar
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:35
(Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main  
Arrives @ 01:13
(Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDJ/Vadakara 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -22:20+1:3311-132.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 22:58+1:4423:00+1:442m11-86.17718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 23:18+1:4623:20+1:462m21-63.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 23:29+1:4823:30+1:481m--1-53.73914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 23:38+1:4723:40+1:462m11-48.46812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanur 23:53+1:4823:55+1:472m21-33.7969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 00:07+1:5100:08+1:511m22-14.5399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#8/==/CAN»Kannur Main » 00:30+1:4300:35+1:435m320.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 00:53+1:4500:55+1:442m2220.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#10/==/BDJVadakara 01:13+1:4401:15+1:432m1242.85610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 02:05+1:4502:10+1:455m1289.15211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi 02:39+1:4302:40+1:441m22114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 02:58+1:4303:00+1:492m22130.3699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#14/==/KTUKuttippuramX 03:13+1:5503:15+1:552m22145.34517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction 03:55+1:4604:05+1:4610m22175.34326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalamX 04:23+1:4704:25+1:462m22188.27533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 04:50+1:5204:55+1:525m42219.53681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2449.8
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 06:19+1:3606:20+1:371m32269.329400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:32+1:3906:35+1:403m22275.271416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur 07:18+1:4807:20+1:492m22325.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:10+1:4108:12+1:452m12375.947174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg 08:39+1:4508:40+1:451m--2397.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.7
#23/==/SASalem Junction 09:12+1:4809:15+1:493m12435.666 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#24/==/BQIBommidi 09:54+1:4809:55+1:491m--2478.897426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#25/==/MAPMorappur 10:09+1:5310:10+1:541m22501.483401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.2
#26/==/TPTTirupatturO 10:44+1:5610:45+1:561m22548.725392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:03+1:5611:05+1:562m--2556.175404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:13+2:0312:15+2:042m22640.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m12665.257179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:13+2:0213:15+2:022m22701.57992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#31/==/PERPeramburX 14:03+2:0214:05+2:022m42764.798mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#32/==/MASChennai Central 14:40+1:53-82770.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.